ALBANIA

All Countries

 
  • Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa application form completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Photograph (Required)

        • One passport-format photo of size 45 mm x 35 mm, not older than 6 months and with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copy of a valid travel document - passport (which shall be valid for a duration of at least three months more than the expiration date of the requested visa)

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Health insurance, for the entire visa duration.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • Invitation signed by the inviter.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Documentation of reservation of a round-trip ticket.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Booking of the hotel or documents related to the accommodation during the stay.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Documents proving that he/she has sufficient financial assets to stay and return to his/her country of origin.

      • Business Proof (Required)

        • For a type C visa, for professional, trade and business purposes:

          • Document testifying the professional trade activity where to the visit motives are related
          • Documents proving the legal status of the trade entity
          • Copy of the registration certificate for business, for visits lasting from 60-90 days 
      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • For a type C visa, for official purposes, the following is also requested:

          Verbal note from the institution where at the foreigner is employed

           

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 15 working days


      • Albania issues two major types of visas to Indian nationals, depending on the period of stay and purpose of visit. 

        • Short Term Visa:   The short visa is granted to Indian citizens who need to enter Albania for purposes related to tourism, business, medical treatment, official reasons, or recreational/cultural activities. 
        • Transit Visa: An airport transit visa allows an Indian passport holder to transit via Albanian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        If you are an Indian resident holding the following documents, you do not need a visa to enter Albania:

        • A valid, multiple-entry Schengen visa, which has been previously used in one of the Schengen states, or a valid permit of stay in one of the Schengen states.
        • A valid, multiple-entry US or UK visa, which has been previously used in the respective country of issuance, or a valid permit of stay in the US or UK.

        Now, if you need to secure a visa prior to your travel to the country, please note that Albania does not have any diplomatic mission in India. You require to apply at the Albanian embassy that is geographically closest to your country of origin or residency - which in this case is Beijing.

        To begin your application, fill up the visa application form from our site and sign it. Next, furnish all the supporting documents, as per the document checklist from our website. Attach them to your application. 

        Now, visit the visa center during the working hours in person and submit the complete application with all the required documents. 

        Post submission, you can collect your stamped passport once it is approved. The complete time line for visa processing is approximately 15 working days, depending on your visa category.

         

    • This section will be updated soon. Check back for updates!
      • When can I reapply if my visa application is rejected?

      • Do I need to follow any regulations after entering Ecuador?

  • Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa application form completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Photograph (Required)

        • One passport-format photo of size 45 mm x 35 mm, not older than 6 months and with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copy of a valid travel document - passport (which shall be valid for a duration of at least three months more than the expiration date of the requested visa)

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Health insurance, for the entire visa duration.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

        • Copy of the visa of the country of destination (if a visa is required for such country).

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 15 working days


      • Albania issues two major types of visas to Indian nationals, depending on the period of stay and purpose of visit. 

        • Short Term Visa:   The short visa is granted to Indian citizens who need to enter Albania for purposes related to tourism, business, medical treatment, official reasons, or recreational/cultural activities. 
        • Transit Visa: An airport transit visa allows an Indian passport holder to transit via Albanian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        If you are an Indian resident holding the following documents, you do not need a visa to enter Albania:

        • A valid, multiple-entry Schengen visa, which has been previously used in one of the Schengen states, or a valid permit of stay in one of the Schengen states.
        • A valid, multiple-entry US or UK visa, which has been previously used in the respective country of issuance, or a valid permit of stay in the US or UK.

        Now, if you need to secure a visa prior to your travel to the country, please note that Albania does not have any diplomatic mission in India. You require to apply at the Albanian embassy that is geographically closest to your country of origin or residency - which in this case is Beijing.

        To begin your application, fill up the visa application form from our site and sign it. Next, furnish all the supporting documents, as per the document checklist from our website. Attach them to your application. 

        Now, visit the visa center during the working hours in person and submit the complete application with all the required documents. 

        Post submission, you can collect your stamped passport once it is approved. The complete time line for visa processing is approximately 15 working days, depending on your visa category.

         

    • This section will be updated soon. Check back for updates!
      • When can I reapply if my visa application is rejected?

      • Do I need to follow any regulations after entering Ecuador?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.