BOLIVIA

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with clear Blue/White background.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Proof of accommodation, such as hotel reservations or bookings.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed return air tickets.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Yellow fever vaccination certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

    • Visa Fee: $ 52


      Visa Validity from Issue Date:30 Days 

       

      • Citizens of India can obtain a visa to Bolivia depending on the purpose of visit to that country. We have listed common short term visa categories available that you can seek based on the nature of your visit:

        Tourist (Visa on Arrival): Indian nationals can also get tourist visa on arrival at La Paz Airport by paying a fee of USD 52.  This visa allows you a stay of 30 days in the country.

        Tourist Visa: A tourist visa applied through the Bolivian embassy allows you to visit the country for leisure, travel or site-seeing. 

        Business Visa: This type of visa can be used to enter Bolivia for purposes like conducting business, business meeting or training.

        Tourist Visa On Arrival

        The visa on arrival allows passport holders to enter Bolivia for a short term stay of 30 days. This visa can be directly obtained at the port of entry at the La Paz Airport in Bolivia. Post your arrival at the airport, please present the documents as enlisted in our checklist to the staff at the designated counter. Once they run a preliminary check and if the documentation is in order, you will get a visa stamped on your passport. 

        Application Guide:

        All other visa types need to be secured in advance through the Bolivian embassy located in the country. You might use our embassy locator for this purpose. Please secure a prior appointment with the center for visa application according to your convenience and availability.

        To begin the process, you need to complete an online visa application form on this page. After online registration kindly print the application form. Now collect all the forms as provided in the document checklist section for the relevant visa you wish to apply for. Attach them to your application and visit the embassy during the working hours. On reaching there, submit the completed application at the office in person.

        Please note that if your visa documentation is incomplete, you will be requested to  re-submit your application.

        You are then required to pay the applicable visa fee at the cashier counter. After having made the payment, do not forget to collect the acknowledgement receipt which you will need to provide at the time of collecting the visa.

        Now that you are done with submitting the visa application, you can collect your stamped passport once it is approved. The processing time for Bolivian visa is usually is 4 working days excluding the date of submission, Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays

    • Embassy of Bolivia

      A-2/7 Ground Floor Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4606 0934

        +91 (11) 4606 0935

        embassy.bolivia.in@gmail.com


      • Is it mandatory for me to appear in person if I am applying for a Bolivian visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

        • Round trip flight itinerary.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Proof of accommodation, such as hotel bookings or reservations or travel voucher

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank account statement (Salary Account) for last 3 months.
          • Income tax returns (Company / Personal).
      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Yellow fever vaccination certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Police Clearance Certificate (Required)

        • A PCC issued by the local passport office is mandatory

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Arrival Date: 30 Days

       

      • Citizens of India can obtain a visa to Bolivia depending on the purpose of visit to that country. We have listed common short term visa categories available that you can seek based on the nature of your visit:

        Tourist (Visa on Arrival): Indian nationals can also get tourist visa on arrival at La Paz Airport by paying a fee of USD 52.  This visa allows you a stay of 30 days in the country.

        Tourist Visa: A tourist visa applied through the Bolivian embassy allows you to visit the country for leisure, travel or site-seeing. 

        Business Visa: This type of visa can be used to enter Bolivia for purposes like conducting business, business meeting or training.

        Tourist Visa On Arrival

        The visa on arrival allows passport holders to enter Bolivia for a short term stay of 30 days. This visa can be directly obtained at the port of entry at the La Paz Airport in Bolivia. Post your arrival at the airport, please present the documents as enlisted in our checklist to the staff at the designated counter. Once they run a preliminary check and if the documentation is in order, you will get a visa stamped on your passport. 

        Application Guide:

        All other visa types need to be secured in advance through the Bolivian embassy located in the country. You might use our embassy locator for this purpose. Please secure a prior appointment with the center for visa application according to your convenience and availability.

        To begin the process, you need to complete an online visa application form on this page. After online registration kindly print the application form. Now collect all the forms as provided in the document checklist section for the relevant visa you wish to apply for. Attach them to your application and visit the embassy during the working hours. On reaching there, submit the completed application at the office in person.

        Please note that if your visa documentation is incomplete, you will be requested to  re-submit your application.

        You are then required to pay the applicable visa fee at the cashier counter. After having made the payment, do not forget to collect the acknowledgement receipt which you will need to provide at the time of collecting the visa.

        Now that you are done with submitting the visa application, you can collect your stamped passport once it is approved. The processing time for Bolivian visa is usually is 4 working days excluding the date of submission, Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays

    • Embassy of Bolivia

      A-2/7 Ground Floor Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4606 0934

        +91 (11) 4606 0935

        embassy.bolivia.in@gmail.com


      • Is it mandatory for me to appear in person if I am applying for a Bolivian visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with clear Blue/White background.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the company.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A invitation letter/ working contract from Bolivian company.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Confirmed hotel bookings.

           

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

        • Round trip flight itinerary.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank account statement (Salary Account) for last 3 months.
          • Income tax returns (Company / Personal).
      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Yellow fever vaccination certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Police Clearance Certificate (Required)

        • A PCC issued by the local passport office is mandatory.

    • Visa Fee: $ 85Processing Time: 3 working days


      • Citizens of India can obtain a visa to Bolivia depending on the purpose of visit to that country. We have listed common short term visa categories available that you can seek based on the nature of your visit:

        Tourist (Visa on Arrival): Indian nationals can also get tourist visa on arrival at La Paz Airport by paying a fee of USD 52.  This visa allows you a stay of 30 days in the country.

        Tourist Visa: A tourist visa applied through the Bolivian embassy allows you to visit the country for leisure, travel or site-seeing. 

        Business Visa: This type of visa can be used to enter Bolivia for purposes like conducting business, business meeting or training.

        Tourist Visa On Arrival

        The visa on arrival allows passport holders to enter Bolivia for a short term stay of 30 days. This visa can be directly obtained at the port of entry at the La Paz Airport in Bolivia. Post your arrival at the airport, please present the documents as enlisted in our checklist to the staff at the designated counter. Once they run a preliminary check and if the documentation is in order, you will get a visa stamped on your passport. 

        Application Guide:

        All other visa types need to be secured in advance through the Bolivian embassy located in the country. You might use our embassy locator for this purpose. Please secure a prior appointment with the center for visa application according to your convenience and availability.

        To begin the process, you need to complete an online visa application form on this page. After online registration kindly print the application form. Now collect all the forms as provided in the document checklist section for the relevant visa you wish to apply for. Attach them to your application and visit the embassy during the working hours. On reaching there, submit the completed application at the office in person.

        Please note that if your visa documentation is incomplete, you will be requested to  re-submit your application.

        You are then required to pay the applicable visa fee at the cashier counter. After having made the payment, do not forget to collect the acknowledgement receipt which you will need to provide at the time of collecting the visa.

        Now that you are done with submitting the visa application, you can collect your stamped passport once it is approved. The processing time for Bolivian visa is usually is 4 working days excluding the date of submission, Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays

    • Embassy of Bolivia

      A-2/7 Ground Floor Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4606 0934

        +91 (11) 4606 0935

        embassy.bolivia.in@gmail.com


      • Is it mandatory for me to appear in person if I am applying for a Bolivian visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.