BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One typed visa application form (photocopy not allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of entry.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the first, second and last pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the Applicant stating details about the purpose of the trip.

      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • An original sponsorship letter.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed return/ onward air ticket (photocopy required).

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Proof of funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on passport.
          • Bank statement for last six months.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 1000Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 14 Days

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 2500

      • Seeking a visa to Brunei Darussalam depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Tourist Visa: If you are planning to enter Brunei for tourism, recreation or travel, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting the country for conferences, meetings etc.

        Application Guide

        Indian citizens can apply for a Brunei visa via the consulate section of the embassy or diplomatic missions located in India. 

        For this, you require to download the visa application form as provided on our website. Completely fill it will the relevant information and then sign it. Now, collect all the supporting documents as enlisted in our checklist and attach them to your application. Please make sure that your application is complete in all respects.

        Now that you are done, visit the visa center during the working hours. Submit your complete application at the office along with the fees and required mode of payment. After verification and if everything is fine, the visa will be endorsed on your passport. 

        The complete timeline for this entire process usually takes 5 working days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays.

    • High Commission of Brunei

      B-21, August Kranti Marg Mayfair Gardens, Hauz Khas
      New Delhi  110016
      India

        +91 (11) 2652 2431 / 2 / 3

        +91 (11) 2652 2434 / 5

        newdelhi.india@mfa.gov.bn

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One typed visa application form (photocopy not allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of entry.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the first, second and last pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

          • A covering letter from the Applicant.
          • A Covering letter from the Indian company giving details of the business correspondence/ an Invitation letter from the Associates in Brunei.
      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • An original sponsorship letter.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed return/ onward air ticket (photocopy required).

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Proof of funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on passport.
          • Bank statement for last six months.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 1000Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 14 Days

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 2500

      • Seeking a visa to Brunei Darussalam depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Tourist Visa: If you are planning to enter Brunei for tourism, recreation or travel, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting the country for conferences, meetings etc.

        Application Guide

        Indian citizens can apply for a Brunei visa via the consulate section of the embassy or diplomatic missions located in India. 

        For this, you require to download the visa application form as provided on our website. Completely fill it will the relevant information and then sign it. Now, collect all the supporting documents as enlisted in our checklist and attach them to your application. Please make sure that your application is complete in all respects.

        Now that you are done, visit the visa center during the working hours. Submit your complete application at the office along with the fees and required mode of payment. After verification and if everything is fine, the visa will be endorsed on your passport. 

        The complete timeline for this entire process usually takes 5 working days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays.

    • High Commission of Brunei

      B-21, August Kranti Marg Mayfair Gardens, Hauz Khas
      New Delhi  110016
      India

        +91 (11) 2652 2431 / 2 / 3

        +91 (11) 2652 2434 / 5

        newdelhi.india@mfa.gov.bn

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.