CHILE

All Countries

 
  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Three recent passport sized color photographs (45 mm x 35 mm), against a white background to be pasted and not stapled on the form.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Applicant stating reason for travel.

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • A leave letter from the concerned Institution / Company in India.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • A confirmed onward/ return air ticket (original or print-out).
          • Onward country visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Income Tax returns for last three years.
          • Bank statement for the last six months.
          • Salary slips for the last three months.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel Confirmation, such as bookings or reservations.

      • Authorization Form (Optional)

        • If not applying personally, Authority letter which should be on a Rs. 50/- Stamp paper duly Notarized by Notary. Stamp paper should have the Photograph of Passenger and it should be duly stamped by Notary and signed by passenger.

        • View Document
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3696Processing Time: 6 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 5988

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • A visa for Chile is available under the following categories:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa is required to enter the country for tourism, recreational, or leisurely activities.
        • Business Visa: You need a business visa if you are visiting Chile for business conferences, meetings, or any research related work.
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa allows you to transit via Chile to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        To begin the application process, fill up the visa application form online through this link. It should be completed in all respects and then duly signed by the Applicant. You should first register yourself and complete the details online. The photographs and all the other required documents as enlisted on our checklist needs to be scanned and uploaded on the same online form.

        Now that you are done with the application, you can visit the nearest embassy or consulate general during the working hours in person. You can also choose to get this done through a representative on your behalf with an authorization letter. Once you reach the office, submit the completed application along with the requisite fees and mode of payment.

        Once your documentation is verified and everything is found in order, the visa will be stamped on your passport. The approximate time for visa processing usually varies from 5 to 6 working days.

    • Embassy of Chile

      A16/1 Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4310 0400

        +91 (11) 4310 0431

        embassy@chileindia.com

        http://chile.gob.cl/india/

      Operating Hours


      • Is it mandatory for me to appear in person if I am applying for a Chile visa?

      • When should I apply for a Chile Visa?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Three recent passport sized color photographs (45 mm x 35 mm), against a white background to be pasted and not stapled on the form.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Indian company giving Business details.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • An Original Invitation letter / Original Sponsorship is required from Chile duly signed with name, address, telephone etc. of the contact person. Invitations by e-mail are not accepted.

      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A letter of recommendation from the current Employer. Membership Certificate/Recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce and Industry (e.g. FICCI, CII, FIEO, I.T.P.O, etc.) / Export Promotion Councils wherever applicable.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel Confirmation, such as bookings or reservations.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • A confirmed onward/ return air ticket (original or print-out).
          • Onward country visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Income Tax returns for last three years.
          • Bank statement for the last six months.
          • Salary slips for the last three months.
      • Authorization Form (Optional)

        • If not applying personally, Authority letter which should be on a Rs. 50/- Stamp paper duly Notarized by Notary. Stamp paper should have the Photograph of Passenger and it should be duly stamped by Notary and signed by passenger.

        • View Document
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3696Processing Time: 6 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 5988

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • A visa for Chile is available under the following categories:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa is required to enter the country for tourism, recreational, or leisurely activities.
        • Business Visa: You need a business visa if you are visiting Chile for business conferences, meetings, or any research related work.
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa allows you to transit via Chile to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        To begin the application process, fill up the visa application form online through this link. It should be completed in all respects and then duly signed by the Applicant. You should first register yourself and complete the details online. The photographs and all the other required documents as enlisted on our checklist needs to be scanned and uploaded on the same online form.

        Now that you are done with the application, you can visit the nearest embassy or consulate general during the working hours in person. You can also choose to get this done through a representative on your behalf with an authorization letter. Once you reach the office, submit the completed application along with the requisite fees and mode of payment.

        Once your documentation is verified and everything is found in order, the visa will be stamped on your passport. The approximate time for visa processing usually varies from 5 to 6 working days.

    • Embassy of Chile

      A16/1 Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4310 0400

        +91 (11) 4310 0431

        embassy@chileindia.com

        http://chile.gob.cl/india/

      Operating Hours


      • Is it mandatory for me to appear in person if I am applying for a Chile visa?

      • When should I apply for a Chile Visa?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Three recent passport sized color photographs (45 mm x 35 mm), against a white background to be pasted and not stapled on the form.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • A confirmed onward/ return air ticket (original or print-out).
          • Onward country visa.
      • Authorization Form (Optional)

        • If not applying personally, Authority letter which should be on a Rs. 50/- Stamp paper duly Notarized by Notary. Stamp paper should have the Photograph of Passenger and it should be duly stamped by Notary and signed by passenger.

        • View Document
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3696Processing Time: 6 working days


      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 5988

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • A visa for Chile is available under the following categories:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa is required to enter the country for tourism, recreational, or leisurely activities.
        • Business Visa: You need a business visa if you are visiting Chile for business conferences, meetings, or any research related work.
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa allows you to transit via Chile to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        To begin the application process, fill up the visa application form online through this link. It should be completed in all respects and then duly signed by the Applicant. You should first register yourself and complete the details online. The photographs and all the other required documents as enlisted on our checklist needs to be scanned and uploaded on the same online form.

        Now that you are done with the application, you can visit the nearest embassy or consulate general during the working hours in person. You can also choose to get this done through a representative on your behalf with an authorization letter. Once you reach the office, submit the completed application along with the requisite fees and mode of payment.

        Once your documentation is verified and everything is found in order, the visa will be stamped on your passport. The approximate time for visa processing usually varies from 5 to 6 working days.

    • Embassy of Chile

      A16/1 Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4310 0400

        +91 (11) 4310 0431

        embassy@chileindia.com

        http://chile.gob.cl/india/

      Operating Hours


      • Is it mandatory for me to appear in person if I am applying for a Chile visa?

      • When should I apply for a Chile Visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.