COTE DIVOIRE

All Countries

 
  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the first 3 pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Applicant detailing the purpose of your trip.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d'Ivoire, e.g. Hotel Reservation.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Invitation Letter (Optional)

        • A letter of invitation when you intend to stay with friends or relatives.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 6000Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • Cote d Ivoire offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Cote d Ivoire airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Cote d Ivoire visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time after submission normally takes 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Cote dIvoire

      63, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4170 4234 / 35, +91 (11) 4604 3031 / 32

        +91 (11) 4170 4236

        embassy@amb2ci-inde.org

        http://www.amb2ci-inde.org/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the first 3 pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Company explaining the purpose of the visit with the Company seal on it.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A letter from the concerned Company/ Business in Cote d'Ivoire.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • A letter from the Employer certifying leave for the business trip.

      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A letter of Recommendation from the Chamber of Commerce.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d'Ivoire e.g. Hotel Reservations.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 6000Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • Cote d Ivoire offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Cote d Ivoire airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Cote d Ivoire visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time after submission normally takes 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Cote dIvoire

      63, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4170 4234 / 35, +91 (11) 4604 3031 / 32

        +91 (11) 4170 4236

        embassy@amb2ci-inde.org

        http://www.amb2ci-inde.org/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application 

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the first 3 pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Visa of the country of final destination.
          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey.
      • Medical Records (Required)

        • A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 6000Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single 

      • Cote d Ivoire offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Cote d Ivoire airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Cote d Ivoire visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time after submission normally takes 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Cote dIvoire

      63, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4170 4234 / 35, +91 (11) 4604 3031 / 32

        +91 (11) 4170 4236

        embassy@amb2ci-inde.org

        http://www.amb2ci-inde.org/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.