CROATIA

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form filled out in detail in block letters and duly signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least three months from the date of expiry of the visa. The passport must be issued within last 10 years and should have at least 2 blank pages.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copy of all relevant pages (bio-data pages) of passport with copies of all previous (valid and expired) visas.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent colored photo (45 mm x 35 mm, white background, without borders, 90% of the photo should cover face i.e. up to shoulders only, photo to be pasted on form, not to be stapled).

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Travel health insurance:

          • For single / double entry visa - covering the entire period of stay in Croatia.
          • For multiple entry visa - covering the period of first stay in Croatia along with a filled out statement for subsequent visits.
          • The lowest sum insured must be equivalent of Euro 30,000.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A detailed covering letter by the applicant explaining purpose of the intended visit to the Republic of Croatia.

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

          • Service - Letter issued by the employer on company's official letterhead establishing position of the employee in the company, years in service and grant of leave.
          • Business/self employed - Visa request letter on official letter head with company registration papers.
          • Student - Letter from school / university for grant of leave and copy of the valid ID.
      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Copy of return ticket or confirmed booking (by Air/ Surface/ Sea transport).
          • Day to day itinerary with ensured accommodation for the entire stay.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Ensured accommodation for stay in Croatia:

          • Guaranteed by part payment / credit card.
          • Confirmation of the Guarantied reservation should be directly sent by the Hotel / Apartment / Guarantied (Private Visit) to the Embassy directly by fax / e-mail.
      • Financial Evidence (Required)

        • Minimum funds to cover estimated stay in Croatia:

          • Euro 50 per day - for an applicant holding business or private guarantee letter from Croatia, proof of fully paid hotel booking or a similar document.
          • Euro 100 per day - in absence of a guarantee letter / fully paid accommodation or holding a partly paid accommodation.
      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of sufficient funds:

          • Endorsement on passport / receipt of purchase of foreign exchange.
          • 3 months bank statement (Saving and Current account as applicable).
          • 3 years Income Tax Returns (personal and Company as applicable).
          • Copy of International Credit Card with minimum 3 months credit card statement.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4480Processing Time: 15 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single, Double or Multiple

      • Croatia is unique, with its breathtaking natural beauty, great swimming spots, summertime sun, historical relics, interesting architecture, amazing wine and delicious seafood. If you are planning on visiting this country, then you need to seek a visa prior to your entry into Croatia.

        The following are the major categories of Croatian visa depending on your purpose of travel and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: A tourist visa entitles the holder to visit Croatia for tourism purposes such as - recreation, leisure or travel.
        • Business Visa: This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Croatia during your visa validity period. 
        • Transit Visa: The airport transit visa is given to citizens transiting through a Croatian airport before reaching their final destination. 

        Application Guide

        If you are a prospective applicant holding a valid Schengen visa, then you do not require an additional (Croatian) visa for entry and short-term stay in Croatia. VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. is the preferred outsourced partner to Embassy & Consulate General of Croatia in India . VFS authorized Visa Application Centers (VACs) function as collection and processing centers for Croatian visas.

        To begin with, complete your visa application form and furnish all the required documents as per the document checklist section on our website. You can also fill the form online by visiting this page.

        Next, secure an appointment during the working hours at your nearest VAC according to your location. Visit the office in person and submit your completed application. The submission officer will review your documents and will guide you to the bank cashier where you will need to pay the requisite fees. A receipt will be provided for all payments made at the center. You can check the progress of your visa application online by providing your reference number and date of birth.

        You can also opt  to use the service courier during or after the documents submission and the processed passport will be delivered at your convenient time and place. You need to present your original receipt and identity proof for stamped passport collection.

        The complete time line for visa processing is approximately 15 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

    • Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

      A-15, West End Colony, Near Shanti Niketan
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 4166 3101

        +91 (11) 4166 3100

        croemb.new-delhi@mvep.hr

        http://www.mvep.hr/en

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Croatian visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form filled out in detail in block letters and duly signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least three months from the date of expiry of the visa. The passport must be issued within last 10 years and should have at least 2 blank pages.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copy of all relevant pages (bio-data pages) of passport with copies of all previous (valid and expired) visas.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent colored photo (45 mm x 35 mm, white background, without borders, 90% of the photo should cover face i.e. up to shoulders only, photo to be pasted on form, not to be stapled).

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Travel health insurance:

          • For single / double entry visa - covering the entire period of stay in Croatia.
          • For multiple entry visa - covering the period of first stay in Croatia along with a filled out statement for subsequent visits.
          • The lowest sum insured must be equivalent of Euro 30,000.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A detailed covering letter by the applicant explaining purpose of the intended visit to the Republic of Croatia.

      • Guarantor Documents (Required)

          • An original Letter of Guarantee filled out by a guarantor, i.e. a legal person from Croatia.
          • The legal person shall enclose with the letter of guarantee a document proving its liquidity.
          • The Letter of Guarantee shall be signed by the person authorized to represent the Guarantor and certified by an official stamp.
        • View Document
      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

          • Service - Letter issued by the employer on company's official letterhead establishing position of the employee in the company, years in service and grant of leave.
          • Business/self employed - Visa request letter on official letter head with company registration papers.
          • Student - Letter from school / university for grant of leave and copy of the valid ID.
      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Copy of return ticket or confirmed booking (by Air/ Surface/ Sea transport).
          • Day to day itinerary with ensured accommodation for the entire stay.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Ensured accommodation for stay in Croatia:

          • Guaranteed by part payment / credit card.
          • Confirmation of the Guarantied reservation should be directly sent by the Hotel / Apartment / Guarantied (Private Visit) to the Embassy directly by fax / e-mail.
      • Financial Evidence (Required)

        • Minimum funds to cover estimated stay in Croatia:

          • Euro 50 per day - for an applicant holding business or private guarantee letter from Croatia, proof of fully paid hotel booking or a similar document.
          • Euro 100 per day - in absence of a guarantee letter / fully paid accommodation or holding a partly paid accommodation.
      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of sufficient funds:

          • Endorsement on passport / receipt of purchase of foreign exchange.
          • 3 months bank statement (Saving and Current account as applicable).
          • 3 years Income Tax Returns (personal and Company as applicable).
          • Copy of International Credit Card with minimum 3 months credit card statement.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4480Processing Time: 15 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single, Double or Multiple

      • Croatia is unique, with its breathtaking natural beauty, great swimming spots, summertime sun, historical relics, interesting architecture, amazing wine and delicious seafood. If you are planning on visiting this country, then you need to seek a visa prior to your entry into Croatia.

        The following are the major categories of Croatian visa depending on your purpose of travel and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: A tourist visa entitles the holder to visit Croatia for tourism purposes such as - recreation, leisure or travel.
        • Business Visa: This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Croatia during your visa validity period. 
        • Transit Visa: The airport transit visa is given to citizens transiting through a Croatian airport before reaching their final destination. 

        Application Guide

        If you are a prospective applicant holding a valid Schengen visa, then you do not require an additional (Croatian) visa for entry and short-term stay in Croatia. VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. is the preferred outsourced partner to Embassy & Consulate General of Croatia in India . VFS authorized Visa Application Centers (VACs) function as collection and processing centers for Croatian visas.

        To begin with, complete your visa application form and furnish all the required documents as per the document checklist section on our website. You can also fill the form online by visiting this page.

        Next, secure an appointment during the working hours at your nearest VAC according to your location. Visit the office in person and submit your completed application. The submission officer will review your documents and will guide you to the bank cashier where you will need to pay the requisite fees. A receipt will be provided for all payments made at the center. You can check the progress of your visa application online by providing your reference number and date of birth.

        You can also opt  to use the service courier during or after the documents submission and the processed passport will be delivered at your convenient time and place. You need to present your original receipt and identity proof for stamped passport collection.

        The complete time line for visa processing is approximately 15 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

    • Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

      A-15, West End Colony, Near Shanti Niketan
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 4166 3101

        +91 (11) 4166 3100

        croemb.new-delhi@mvep.hr

        http://www.mvep.hr/en

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Croatian visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form filled out in detail in block letters and duly signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least three months from the date of expiry of the visa. The passport must be issued within last 10 years and should have at least 2 blank pages.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copy of all relevant pages (bio-data pages) of passport with copies of all previous (valid and expired) visas.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent colored photo (45 mm x 35 mm, white background, without borders, 90% of the photo should cover face i.e. up to shoulders only, photo to be pasted on form, not to be stapled).

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Valid Visa for destination country.
          • Copy of return ticket or confirmed booking (by Air/ Surface/ Sea transport).
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4480Processing Time: 15 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single

      • Croatia is unique, with its breathtaking natural beauty, great swimming spots, summertime sun, historical relics, interesting architecture, amazing wine and delicious seafood. If you are planning on visiting this country, then you need to seek a visa prior to your entry into Croatia.

        The following are the major categories of Croatian visa depending on your purpose of travel and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: A tourist visa entitles the holder to visit Croatia for tourism purposes such as - recreation, leisure or travel.
        • Business Visa: This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Croatia during your visa validity period. 
        • Transit Visa: The airport transit visa is given to citizens transiting through a Croatian airport before reaching their final destination. 

        Application Guide

        If you are a prospective applicant holding a valid Schengen visa, then you do not require an additional (Croatian) visa for entry and short-term stay in Croatia. VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. is the preferred outsourced partner to Embassy & Consulate General of Croatia in India . VFS authorized Visa Application Centers (VACs) function as collection and processing centers for Croatian visas.

        To begin with, complete your visa application form and furnish all the required documents as per the document checklist section on our website. You can also fill the form online by visiting this page.

        Next, secure an appointment during the working hours at your nearest VAC according to your location. Visit the office in person and submit your completed application. The submission officer will review your documents and will guide you to the bank cashier where you will need to pay the requisite fees. A receipt will be provided for all payments made at the center. You can check the progress of your visa application online by providing your reference number and date of birth.

        You can also opt  to use the service courier during or after the documents submission and the processed passport will be delivered at your convenient time and place. You need to present your original receipt and identity proof for stamped passport collection.

        The complete time line for visa processing is approximately 15 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

    • Embassy of the Republic of Croatia

      A-15, West End Colony, Near Shanti Niketan
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 4166 3101

        +91 (11) 4166 3100

        croemb.new-delhi@mvep.hr

        http://www.mvep.hr/en

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Croatian visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.