CUBA

All Countries

 
  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One completely filled and signed visa application form.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport with a minimum validity of six months. (NO Blank passport) Visa will be stamped.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) color photograph with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Applicant.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel confirmation, such as reservations or bookings.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Credit card copies & bank statements with salary slips.
          • Traveler's cheque (in original) of at least USD 1500 for traveling expenses duly signed by the Applicant or a affidavit from the Bank.
      • Declaration Form (Required)

        • An affidavit (attested by a Notary Public) from the Applicant stating that he is visiting Cuba for tourism and he will not undertake any paid or unpaid employment and promise to come back to India after the visit to Cuba.

        • View Document
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4400Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      • Cuba is a communist nation and an island in the Caribbean. It is exotic with its white-sand beaches, high mountains, cigars and rum. Its capital is Havana and houses historical Spanish colonial architecture from the 16th-century. Salsa originates from the city's dance clubs and cabaret shows and are performed at the famed Tropicana.

        If you are seeking to enter this mysterious land, you must be very clear on the purpose of your visit and duration of stay. Here are the major visa types offered by Cuba to Indian residents:

        • Tourist Visa: If an Indian traveler requires entering Cuba for tourism or recreational activities, he can apply for a tourist visa.  
        • Business Visa: A business visa is required when a citizen from India seeks to enter Cuba for conferences or other such business related activities.  
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa is required to transit via Cuba to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        The Embassy of Cuba requires you to obtain a visa prior to your travel to the nation. Paper applications for Cuban visas are received and processed by the consulate section of its embassy office in New Delhi, India.

        To begin the process, completely fill your visa application form, attach the photographs as per specifications, and arrange hard-copies of supporting forms according to our document checklist section. You can now submit your finished application at the visa center during the working hours. If the visa is not processed personally you have to pay an additional fee of 1375 rupees for non- in- person tramit.

        After you are done with your submission and the stamping is approved, you can collect your passport after payment of the required fees in cash. Entire time line for visa processing is minimum 2 to 3 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

    • Embassy of Cuba

      W-124 A, Greater Kailash, Part I
      New Delhi  110048
      India

        +91 (11) 2924 2467, +91 (11) 2924 2468

        +91 (11) 2923 2469

        secretaria@embacubaindia.com, embcuind@ndf.vsnl.net.in

        http://www.cubadiplomatica.cu/india

      Social Media Channels

      • Can I extend my period of stay for Cuban visa?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One completely filled and signed visa application form.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport with a minimum validity of six months. (NO Blank passport) Visa will be stamped.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) color photograph with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • Letter from the Indian company stating the full name of the person, purpose of the trip and length of stay (approximate date of departure and return), addressed to the Cuban Consulate.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • Letter of invitation from the Cuban company, organization or institution, addressed to the Cuban Consulate.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel confirmation, such as reservation or bookings

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Traveler's cheque in original of at least USD 1500 for traveling expenses duly signed by the Passenger.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4400Processing Time: 3 working days


      • Cuba is a communist nation and an island in the Caribbean. It is exotic with its white-sand beaches, high mountains, cigars and rum. Its capital is Havana and houses historical Spanish colonial architecture from the 16th-century. Salsa originates from the city's dance clubs and cabaret shows and are performed at the famed Tropicana.

        If you are seeking to enter this mysterious land, you must be very clear on the purpose of your visit and duration of stay. Here are the major visa types offered by Cuba to Indian residents:

        • Tourist Visa: If an Indian traveler requires entering Cuba for tourism or recreational activities, he can apply for a tourist visa.  
        • Business Visa: A business visa is required when a citizen from India seeks to enter Cuba for conferences or other such business related activities.  
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa is required to transit via Cuba to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        The Embassy of Cuba requires you to obtain a visa prior to your travel to the nation. Paper applications for Cuban visas are received and processed by the consulate section of its embassy office in New Delhi, India.

        To begin the process, completely fill your visa application form, attach the photographs as per specifications, and arrange hard-copies of supporting forms according to our document checklist section. You can now submit your finished application at the visa center during the working hours. If the visa is not processed personally you have to pay an additional fee of 1375 rupees for non- in- person tramit.

        After you are done with your submission and the stamping is approved, you can collect your passport after payment of the required fees in cash. Entire time line for visa processing is minimum 2 to 3 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

    • Embassy of Cuba

      W-124 A, Greater Kailash, Part I
      New Delhi  110048
      India

        +91 (11) 2924 2467, +91 (11) 2924 2468

        +91 (11) 2923 2469

        secretaria@embacubaindia.com, embcuind@ndf.vsnl.net.in

        http://www.cubadiplomatica.cu/india

      Social Media Channels

      • Can I extend my period of stay for Cuban visa?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One completely filled and signed visa application form.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport with a minimum validity of six months. (NO Blank passport) Visa will be stamped.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) color photograph with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4400Processing Time: 3 working days


      • Cuba is a communist nation and an island in the Caribbean. It is exotic with its white-sand beaches, high mountains, cigars and rum. Its capital is Havana and houses historical Spanish colonial architecture from the 16th-century. Salsa originates from the city's dance clubs and cabaret shows and are performed at the famed Tropicana.

        If you are seeking to enter this mysterious land, you must be very clear on the purpose of your visit and duration of stay. Here are the major visa types offered by Cuba to Indian residents:

        • Tourist Visa: If an Indian traveler requires entering Cuba for tourism or recreational activities, he can apply for a tourist visa.  
        • Business Visa: A business visa is required when a citizen from India seeks to enter Cuba for conferences or other such business related activities.  
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa is required to transit via Cuba to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        The Embassy of Cuba requires you to obtain a visa prior to your travel to the nation. Paper applications for Cuban visas are received and processed by the consulate section of its embassy office in New Delhi, India.

        To begin the process, completely fill your visa application form, attach the photographs as per specifications, and arrange hard-copies of supporting forms according to our document checklist section. You can now submit your finished application at the visa center during the working hours. If the visa is not processed personally you have to pay an additional fee of 1375 rupees for non- in- person tramit.

        After you are done with your submission and the stamping is approved, you can collect your passport after payment of the required fees in cash. Entire time line for visa processing is minimum 2 to 3 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

    • Embassy of Cuba

      W-124 A, Greater Kailash, Part I
      New Delhi  110048
      India

        +91 (11) 2924 2467, +91 (11) 2924 2468

        +91 (11) 2923 2469

        secretaria@embacubaindia.com, embcuind@ndf.vsnl.net.in

        http://www.cubadiplomatica.cu/india

      Social Media Channels

      • Can I extend my period of stay for Cuban visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.