DOMINICA

All Countries

 

VISA TYPES

  • Visa Free Entry

    Visa Not Required
      • Passport (Required)

        • An original passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of entry into Dominica.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Evidence of sufficient funds to cover the period of stay.

    • Processing Time: 1 working days


      • Dominica is a mountainous Caribbean island country famous for its hot springs. With bountiful rain-forests, sulfur vents, waterfalls and gorges, it houses colorful timber houses and botanic gardens.

        As nationals of a Commonwealth Country, Indians do not require a visa for a stay up to 6 months in this nation. All travelers must however present the documents as per our checklist at the immigration counter on arrival at its international airports. Once they are verified, you shall be permitted to enter the country without a visa in hand.  

    • This section will be updated soon. Check back for updates!
      • What are the type of vaccinations recommended before entering Dominica?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.