FIJI

All Countries

 

VISA TYPES

  • Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • A valid passport must be valid for at least six months beyond the intended period of stay.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Return valid return or onward air ticket.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Proof of hotel confirmation, such as bookings or reservations.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Sufficient funds to cover your stay in Fiji.
          • Original bank statements for last 3 months.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 1 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 4 Months

      • Fiji is a country located in the South Pacific, and houses more than 300 islands. It's famous for its rugged landscape of blue lagoons and palm-lined beaches.

        Indian citizens are allowed a visa on arrival facility at the Fiji airports or port-of-entry, provided they carry certain required documents. For availing this, you need to provide the documents as enlisted on our website. 

        After reaching the airport, present the listed forms to the immigration officials present there. If the documents pass verification, a VOA will be stamped on your passport. A visa on arrival is generally valid up to 4 months and it can be further extendable in Fiji.

    • Embassy of Fiji

      B-8/7 , Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4175 1092, +91 (11) 4175 1093

        +91 (11) 4175 1095

        fiji_highcommission@yahoo.com

      Operating Hours


      • How long can I stay as a visitor?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.