GAMBIA

All Countries

 
  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form duly completed and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the passport data pages.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs against a white background with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering Letter from the Applicant, giving the purpose of travel.

      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • Sponsorship Letter from friends or relatives.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel reservations or bookings.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank statement for the last 3 months.
          • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
          • The Applicant must be in possession of sufficient funds in the form of either traveler's cheques, reasonable amount of cash convertible money or Credit Card.
      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • A confirmed/ onward return air ticket.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Original Certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination and its photocopy. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Authorization Form (Optional)

        • For Applicant's applying through a Travel Agent, an authority Letter is required.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 8000Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 2 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

      Entry Type: Single

      Double Entry Visa Fee ( 3 Months Validity ): INR 12800

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 1 Months Validity ): INR 19200

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 12 Months Validity ): INR 24000

       

      • The country of Kyrgyzstan has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the nation. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit Kyrgyzstan for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 
        • Transit Visa: Indian citizens who are normal passport holders need a transit visa for transiting in Kyrgyzstan en route to any other country 

        Application Guide 

        To enter the Kyrgyzstan Republic you require to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. 

        Now these documents must be submitted to the nearest visa center as per your jurisdiction. Visa is processed after the clearance from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Consular Department) in Kyrgyz Republic. This visa clearance is sent directly to the Embassy in India, by the Ministry. For the issue of the visa clearance, the sponsoring organisation recognized by the Kyrgyz Government should apply to the Ministry. All requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about 5 working days for approval.

        Once the approval is received, then the visa can be stamped on your passport. 

        The complete time line for Kyrgyz visa processing after approval is 4 to 5 working days, excluding Public Holidays, Saturdays and Sundays

         

    • Embassy of Gambia

      B19 Vasant Marg Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        (+91) 11 4612 0472

        (+91) 11 4612 0471

        gamembdel@hotmail.com


      • When should I apply for a Gambian Visa?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form duly completed and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the passport data pages.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs against a white background with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Original Certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination and its photocopy. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company/ Employer, stating the purpose of travel.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • An Invitation Letter from the business counterpart in Gambia.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • A confirmed/ onward return air ticket.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank statements for the last 3 months.
          • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
          • The Applicant must be in possession of sufficient funds in the form of either traveler's cheques, reasonable amount of cash convertible money or Credit Card.
      • Authorization Form (Optional)

        • For Applicant's applying through a Travel Agent, an authority Letter is required.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 8000Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 2 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

      Entry Type: Single

      Double Entry Visa Fee ( 3 Months Validity ): INR 12800

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 1 Months Validity ): INR 19200

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 12 Months Validity ): INR 24000

       

      • The country of Kyrgyzstan has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the nation. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit Kyrgyzstan for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 
        • Transit Visa: Indian citizens who are normal passport holders need a transit visa for transiting in Kyrgyzstan en route to any other country 

        Application Guide 

        To enter the Kyrgyzstan Republic you require to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. 

        Now these documents must be submitted to the nearest visa center as per your jurisdiction. Visa is processed after the clearance from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Consular Department) in Kyrgyz Republic. This visa clearance is sent directly to the Embassy in India, by the Ministry. For the issue of the visa clearance, the sponsoring organisation recognized by the Kyrgyz Government should apply to the Ministry. All requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about 5 working days for approval.

        Once the approval is received, then the visa can be stamped on your passport. 

        The complete time line for Kyrgyz visa processing after approval is 4 to 5 working days, excluding Public Holidays, Saturdays and Sundays

         

    • Embassy of Gambia

      B19 Vasant Marg Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        (+91) 11 4612 0472

        (+91) 11 4612 0471

        gamembdel@hotmail.com


      • When should I apply for a Gambian Visa?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form duly completed and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the passport data pages.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs against a white background with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Original Certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination and its photocopy. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Onward country visa.
          • A confirmed/ onward return air ticket.
      • Authorization Form (Optional)

        • For Applicant's applying through a Travel Agent, an authority Letter is required.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 8000Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 2 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

      Entry Type: Single

      Double Entry Visa Fee ( 3 Months Validity ): INR 12800

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 1 Months Validity ): INR 19200

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 12 Months Validity ): INR 24000

       

      • The country of Kyrgyzstan has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the nation. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit Kyrgyzstan for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 
        • Transit Visa: Indian citizens who are normal passport holders need a transit visa for transiting in Kyrgyzstan en route to any other country 

        Application Guide 

        To enter the Kyrgyzstan Republic you require to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. 

        Now these documents must be submitted to the nearest visa center as per your jurisdiction. Visa is processed after the clearance from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Consular Department) in Kyrgyz Republic. This visa clearance is sent directly to the Embassy in India, by the Ministry. For the issue of the visa clearance, the sponsoring organisation recognized by the Kyrgyz Government should apply to the Ministry. All requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about 5 working days for approval.

        Once the approval is received, then the visa can be stamped on your passport. 

        The complete time line for Kyrgyz visa processing after approval is 4 to 5 working days, excluding Public Holidays, Saturdays and Sundays

         

    • Embassy of Gambia

      B19 Vasant Marg Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        (+91) 11 4612 0472

        (+91) 11 4612 0471

        gamembdel@hotmail.com


      • When should I apply for a Gambian Visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.