GRENADA

All Countries

 

VISA TYPES

  • Visa Free Entry

    Visa Not Required
      • Passport (Required)

        • A valid passport must be valid for at least six months beyond the intended period of stay.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

          • Return valid return or onward air ticket.
          • Onward visa
      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Sufficient funds to cover your stay in Grenada.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 1 working days


      Maximum Allowable Stay: 90 Days

      • The Caribbean country of Grenada or the “Spice Isle” is home to numerous nutmeg plantations. Its capital- St. George’s houses numerous colorful homes, Georgian buildings, forts and harbors. 

        As nationals of a Commonwealth Country, Indians do not require a visa for a stay up to 3 months in this nation. All travelers must however present the documents as per our checklist at the immigration counter on arrival at its international airports. Once they are verified, you shall be permitted to enter the country without a visa in hand.  

    • Honorary Consulate of Grenada

      6A, Himalaya Building 15 Barakhamba Road
      New Delhi  110001
      India

        +91 (11) 2331 3370

        +91 (11) 2332 8307

        skkandhari@vsnl.net

      Operating Hours


      • What is the process if I desire to stay beyond 3 months in Grenada?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.