GUATEMALA

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • An original passport valid for 6 months beyond the date of entry.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • A photocopy of the bio-data pages of your passport.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 1 working days


      • The country of Guatemala has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the country. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Visa on Arrival: A visa on arrival allows short term stay in the country solely for tourism/business purposes. 
        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit the nation for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 

        Tourist Visa on Arrival

        Indian passport holders having a valid multiple entry visa for US, Canadian or Schengen can get an entry stamp on arrival in Guatemala. For this purpose, you need to present your passport to the immigration authorities where a visa shall be stamped on arrival.

        Application Guide for Other Visa Types

        For longer periods of stay and if you do not hold the above requirements, you need to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. 

        Next, fix an appointment with the visa center through an email to the embassy. You require to visit the office personally during the appointed date and be present for a personal interview. Submit your application at the designated center according to your location and jurisdiction, along with the applicable fees. Once the visa is approved, you can collect the stamped passport from the office.

         

    • Embassy of Guatemala

      F-2/3, Ground floor, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4699 9000 to 6

        +91 (11) 4699 9015

        embaguateindia@minex.gob.gt


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Guatemala visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • An original passport valid for 6 months beyond the date of entry.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • A photocopy of the bio-data pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent (not older than 6 months) passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photograph with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Bank statement from your Bank, or International credit card, or traveler cheques in the Applicant's name.

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • Work letter explaining the position and annual salary of the Applicant.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

        • Round trip ticket (visa of any country you transit from).

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • Invitation letter in original, hard copy, in Spanish.

    • Visa Fee: $ 25


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Entry Type: Single

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: USD 50

      • The country of Guatemala has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the country. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Visa on Arrival: A visa on arrival allows short term stay in the country solely for tourism/business purposes. 
        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit the nation for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 

        Tourist Visa on Arrival

        Indian passport holders having a valid multiple entry visa for US, Canadian or Schengen can get an entry stamp on arrival in Guatemala. For this purpose, you need to present your passport to the immigration authorities where a visa shall be stamped on arrival.

        Application Guide for Other Visa Types

        For longer periods of stay and if you do not hold the above requirements, you need to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. 

        Next, fix an appointment with the visa center through an email to the embassy. You require to visit the office personally during the appointed date and be present for a personal interview. Submit your application at the designated center according to your location and jurisdiction, along with the applicable fees. Once the visa is approved, you can collect the stamped passport from the office.

         

    • Embassy of Guatemala

      F-2/3, Ground floor, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4699 9000 to 6

        +91 (11) 4699 9015

        embaguateindia@minex.gob.gt


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Guatemala visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • An original passport valid for 6 months beyond the date of entry.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • A photocopy of the bio-data pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent (not older than 6 months) passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photograph with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Bank statement from your Bank, or International credit card, or Traveler Cheques in your name - amount equivalent to USD 5000.

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

          • Work letter explaining the position and annual salary of the Applicant.
          • Commercial Registration of the company in India and of the company in Guatemala.
      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

        • Round trip ticket (visa of any country you transit from).

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • Invitation letter in original, hard copy, in Spanish.

    • Visa Fee: $ 50


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      • The country of Guatemala has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the country. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Visa on Arrival: A visa on arrival allows short term stay in the country solely for tourism/business purposes. 
        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit the nation for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 

        Tourist Visa on Arrival

        Indian passport holders having a valid multiple entry visa for US, Canadian or Schengen can get an entry stamp on arrival in Guatemala. For this purpose, you need to present your passport to the immigration authorities where a visa shall be stamped on arrival.

        Application Guide for Other Visa Types

        For longer periods of stay and if you do not hold the above requirements, you need to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. 

        Next, fix an appointment with the visa center through an email to the embassy. You require to visit the office personally during the appointed date and be present for a personal interview. Submit your application at the designated center according to your location and jurisdiction, along with the applicable fees. Once the visa is approved, you can collect the stamped passport from the office.

         

    • Embassy of Guatemala

      F-2/3, Ground floor, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4699 9000 to 6

        +91 (11) 4699 9015

        embaguateindia@minex.gob.gt


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Guatemala visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.