HONDURAS

All Countries

 

VISA TYPES

  • Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • Applicant's passport should have minimum 6 months validity.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed return/ onward air tickets.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 1 working days


      • Honduras is a Central American country surrounded by the coastlines of the Caribbean Sea in the north and the Pacific Ocean in the south. 

        Indian passport holders are allowed a visa on arrival facility at the Honduran airports or port-of-entry, provided they carry certain required documents. For availing this, you need to provide the documents as enlisted on our website. 

        After reaching the airport, present the listed forms to the immigration officials present there. If the documents pass verification, a VOA will be stamped on your passport. 

    • This section will be updated soon. Check back for updates!
      • Can I enter Honduras without a visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.