ISRAEL

All Countries

 
  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Application form to be completely filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport should be valid for at least six months, beyond the intended duration of stay in the Israel territory and with at least one blank page to affix the visa.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

          • One color Photocopy of first and last page of the passport (in one page) to be submitted.
          • One set of photocopy is required along with the visa documents enclosed.
      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two Recent (not older than six months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs in color with white background. For Delhi applicants photo-size (55 mm x 55 mm).

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the applicant introducing himself/herself, explaining the purpose, duration & itinerary of the visit in brief.

      • Consent Form (Required)

        • One VFS Consent form to be signed by the Applicant.

        • View Document
      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • Leave letter from employer / school stating dates of travel/ No-Objection Certificate is required.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds for stay / Evidence of source of Financial support such as : Bank statement for last three months (Name of the applicant should be certified by the bank in the statement). 

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Proof of purpose of the visit: evidence of accommodation, e.g. confirmed hotel reservation or confirmation of organized tour.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

        • Travel itinerary or copy of booking.

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for Israel. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 40,000 US$ or equivalent, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 1500Processing Time: 4 working days


      • Israel or the Promised Land is the country for holy pilgrimages and beautiful sightseeing experiences - the land of Jesus's birth and crucification. Mysterious and inviting, getting entry into this nation is relevantly simple and hassle free. Please go through the following visa types to be clear about your purpose of visit and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa, also known as B2 is required when you are visiting Israel for tourism or sight seeing reasons.
        • Business Visa: B2 or Business Visa is essential while entering Israel for business purpose- such as - meetings or conferences.

        Application Guide:

        The Embassy of Israel handles all Indian Visa Applications through their Visa Application Centers operated by Israel Visa Services in New Delhi, Mumbai, and Bangalore.

        To begin your application, download the required visa application form from our website, completely fill, and sign it. For Delhi based applicants, you can also complete the form online. Next, attach all the supporting documents as per our checklist and submit them at the nearest VAC according to your jurisdiction. You can also do your submission through travel agents and representatives. In case a representative requires to submit the application or collect the passport he/she should carry a photo id along with an authority letter from the applicant.

        Post submission and payment of the requisite fees, processing time for all categories will be approximately 4 working days ( excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays). You can also track your application online and take the services of courier delivery. 

         

         

    • Embassy of Israel

      3, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Road
      New Delhi  110011
      India

        +91 (11) 3041 4538

        +91 (11) 3041 4555

        consular2@newdelhi.mfa.gov.il

        http://embassies.gov.il/delhi/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Israel

      Millenia, Tower A, 8th Floor, 1&2 Murphy Road, Halasuru
      Bengaluru  560008
      India

        +91 (80) 4940 6500

        +91 (80) 4940 6555

        info@bangalore.mfa.gov.il

        http://embassies.gov.il/bangalore/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Israel

      Marathon Futurex, 1301, A Wing N M Joshi Marg, Lower Parel
      Mumbai  400013
      India

        +91 (22) 6160 0500

        +91 (22) 6160 0599

        info@mumbai.mfa.gov.il

        http://embassies.gov.il/mumbai

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Application form to be completely filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport should be valid for at least six months, beyond the intended duration of stay in the Israel territory and with at least one blank page to affix the visa.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

          • One color Photocopy of first and last page of the passport (in one page) to be submitted.
          • One set of photocopy is required along with the visa documents enclosed.
      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two Recent (not older than six months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs in color with white background. For Delhi applicants photo-size (55 mm x 55 mm).

      • Consent Form (Required)

        • One VFS Consent form to be signed by the Applicant.

        • View Document
      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A signed invitation letter (in Hebrew) from the Israeli company containing following detail:

          • Name of the applicant invited.
          • Passport number of the applicant.
          • Duration of visit & purpose of travel to Israel.
          • Days of the intended stay & dates of Visit.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Indian organization or company containing following details:

          • Name and designation of the applicant and also of the signatory (of managerial or executive level) with signature certifying that you will be visiting the Israeli company concerned.
          • An outline of the applicant's itinerary, purpose of visit names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit.
          • Days of the intended stay.
      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds for stay/ Evidence of source of Financial support such as:

          • Bank statement for last three months (Name of the applicant should be certified by the bank in the statement).
          • Salary Statement for the last 2 months.
          • Income Tax returns for the last three years.
      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Flight Ticket Booking.

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for Israel. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 40,000 US$ or equivalent, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure. Travel Insurance must have a validity of a year.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 1500Processing Time: 4 working days


      • Israel or the Promised Land is the country for holy pilgrimages and beautiful sightseeing experiences - the land of Jesus's birth and crucification. Mysterious and inviting, getting entry into this nation is relevantly simple and hassle free. Please go through the following visa types to be clear about your purpose of visit and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa, also known as B2 is required when you are visiting Israel for tourism or sight seeing reasons.
        • Business Visa: B2 or Business Visa is essential while entering Israel for business purpose- such as - meetings or conferences.

        Application Guide:

        The Embassy of Israel handles all Indian Visa Applications through their Visa Application Centers operated by Israel Visa Services in New Delhi, Mumbai, and Bangalore.

        To begin your application, download the required visa application form from our website, completely fill, and sign it. For Delhi based applicants, you can also complete the form online. Next, attach all the supporting documents as per our checklist and submit them at the nearest VAC according to your jurisdiction. You can also do your submission through travel agents and representatives. In case a representative requires to submit the application or collect the passport he/she should carry a photo id along with an authority letter from the applicant.

        Post submission and payment of the requisite fees, processing time for all categories will be approximately 4 working days ( excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays). You can also track your application online and take the services of courier delivery. 

         

         

    • Embassy of Israel

      3, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Road
      New Delhi  110011
      India

        +91 (11) 3041 4538

        +91 (11) 3041 4555

        consular2@newdelhi.mfa.gov.il

        http://embassies.gov.il/delhi/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Israel

      Millenia, Tower A, 8th Floor, 1&2 Murphy Road, Halasuru
      Bengaluru  560008
      India

        +91 (80) 4940 6500

        +91 (80) 4940 6555

        info@bangalore.mfa.gov.il

        http://embassies.gov.il/bangalore/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Israel

      Marathon Futurex, 1301, A Wing N M Joshi Marg, Lower Parel
      Mumbai  400013
      India

        +91 (22) 6160 0500

        +91 (22) 6160 0599

        info@mumbai.mfa.gov.il

        http://embassies.gov.il/mumbai

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.