KUWAIT

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • For sponsor: One visa application form and security form completed by the sponsor.

        • View Document
      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • For sponsor: Copy of the visitor's passport.

      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • For sponsor:

          • Original and copy of the sponsor's civil ID.
          • Original and copy of the sponsor's work permit (private sector employees).
          • Recent salary certificate from the sponsor's employer.
      • Relationship Proof (Required)

        • For sponsor: Authenticated proof of the family relationship.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3000Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

       

      • Seeking a visa to Kuwait depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Family Visit Visa: If you are planning to enter Kuwait for visiting family or relatives, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting Kuwait for conferences, meetings etc.
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa is required when you are transiting via Kuwait to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        All the documentation for Kuwait visa endorsement and attestation of police clearance certificate is now carried out through M/s. Mawared Services India Pvt. Ltd. 

        A visit visa on occasion of business purposes or family visit needs to be applied by your sponsor in Kuwait.

        To begin your application, ask your sponsor in Kuwait to go through our portal carefully and collect all the documents as enlisted on our document checklist section. The specific documents required by the sponsor are highlighted in our checklist (as for sponsor:). He also needs to download and fill the application form from our website.

        Once this is done, he can submit the completed application to the Ministry of Interior.  If approved the No Objection Certificate (NOC) in original is sent directly to the passenger. Once you get the NOC, collect the additional forms as per our checklist that is relevant to you. Travel with it and the visa is stamped on arrival in Kuwait.

        The complete timeline for this entire process can vary from 4 to 7 days, depending on the time of the year in Kuwait.

    • Embassy of Kuwait

      5 A, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2410 0791 / 2

        +91 (11) 2687 3516

        new_delhi@mofa.gov.kw

        http://kuwaitembassy.in/

      Operating Hours


      • Can I apply individually for a Kuwait visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

          • For applicant: One visa application form (photocopy allowed of same size) completely filled and signed by applicant.
          • For sponsor : Visa application form and security form completed by the sponsor.
        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photograph with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward visa.
      • No Objection Certificate (Required)

        • A NOC (No Objection Certificate) from Kuwait.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the Indian organisation.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • For sponsor: Copy of the visitor's passport.

      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • For sponsor: Copy of the sponsor's signature as registered for business purposes.

           

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • For sponsor: A copy of the letter of invitation from the sponsor to the business visitor stating the purpose of the visit.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3000Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

       

      • Seeking a visa to Kuwait depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Family Visit Visa: If you are planning to enter Kuwait for visiting family or relatives, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting Kuwait for conferences, meetings etc.
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa is required when you are transiting via Kuwait to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        All the documentation for Kuwait visa endorsement and attestation of police clearance certificate is now carried out through M/s. Mawared Services India Pvt. Ltd. 

        A visit visa on occasion of business purposes or family visit needs to be applied by your sponsor in Kuwait.

        To begin your application, ask your sponsor in Kuwait to go through our portal carefully and collect all the documents as enlisted on our document checklist section. The specific documents required by the sponsor are highlighted in our checklist (as for sponsor:). He also needs to download and fill the application form from our website.

        Once this is done, he can submit the completed application to the Ministry of Interior.  If approved the No Objection Certificate (NOC) in original is sent directly to the passenger. Once you get the NOC, collect the additional forms as per our checklist that is relevant to you. Travel with it and the visa is stamped on arrival in Kuwait.

        The complete timeline for this entire process can vary from 4 to 7 days, depending on the time of the year in Kuwait.

    • Embassy of Kuwait

      5 A, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2410 0791 / 2

        +91 (11) 2687 3516

        new_delhi@mofa.gov.kw

        http://kuwaitembassy.in/

      Operating Hours


      • Can I apply individually for a Kuwait visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

          • For applicant: One visa application form (photocopy allowed of same size) completely filled and signed by applicant.
          • For sponsor : Visa application form and security form completed by the sponsor.
        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photograph with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward visa.
      • No Objection Certificate (Required)

        • A NOC (No Objection Certificate) from Kuwait.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the Indian organisation.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • For sponsor: Copy of the visitor's passport.

      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • For sponsor: Copy of the sponsor's signature as registered for business purposes.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • For sponsor: A copy of the letter of invitation from the sponsor to the business visitor stating the purpose of the visit.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3000Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

       

      • Seeking a visa to Kuwait depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Family Visit Visa: If you are planning to enter Kuwait for visiting family or relatives, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting Kuwait for conferences, meetings etc.
        • Transit Visa: A transit visa is required when you are transiting via Kuwait to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        All the documentation for Kuwait visa endorsement and attestation of police clearance certificate is now carried out through M/s. Mawared Services India Pvt. Ltd. 

        A visit visa on occasion of business purposes or family visit needs to be applied by your sponsor in Kuwait.

        To begin your application, ask your sponsor in Kuwait to go through our portal carefully and collect all the documents as enlisted on our document checklist section. The specific documents required by the sponsor are highlighted in our checklist (as for sponsor:). He also needs to download and fill the application form from our website.

        Once this is done, he can submit the completed application to the Ministry of Interior.  If approved the No Objection Certificate (NOC) in original is sent directly to the passenger. Once you get the NOC, collect the additional forms as per our checklist that is relevant to you. Travel with it and the visa is stamped on arrival in Kuwait.

        The complete timeline for this entire process can vary from 4 to 7 days, depending on the time of the year in Kuwait.

    • Embassy of Kuwait

      5 A, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2410 0791 / 2

        +91 (11) 2687 3516

        new_delhi@mofa.gov.kw

        http://kuwaitembassy.in/

      Operating Hours


      • Can I apply individually for a Kuwait visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.