KYRGYZSTAN

All Countries

 
  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One completely filled and signed visa application form. Photocopy allowed.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size photographs ( 45 mm x 35 mm ) with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket of Kyrgyzstan airlines.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 5900Processing Time: 5 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 Days

      Single Entry Visa Fee (15 Days Validity): INR 2950

      • The Republic of Gambia has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the nation. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit Gambia for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 
        • Transit Visa: Indian citizens who are normal passport holders need a transit visa for transiting in Gambia en route to any other country 

        Application Guide 

        To enter Gambia, you require to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. Please carry a photocopy set of all these documents.

        The entire application must be submitted to the designated visa center on a convenient date. Once the Embassy studies the documents and visa is approved, it shall be stamped on your passport.  

        The complete time line for Gambia visa processing is 3 to 4 working days, excluding Public Holidays, Saturdays and Sundays

         

    • Embassy of Kyrgystan

      A 10/11, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 9582, +91 (11) 2614 8019

        +91 (11) 2410-8009

        delhi@kgzembind.in

        http://www.kgzembind.in/

      Operating Hours


      • What is the process for business visa approval?

  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One completely filled and signed visa application form. Photocopy allowed.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size photographs ( 45 mm x 35 mm ) with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket of Kyrgyzstan airlines.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4130Processing Time: 5 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 Days

       

      • The Republic of Gambia has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the nation. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit Gambia for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 
        • Transit Visa: Indian citizens who are normal passport holders need a transit visa for transiting in Gambia en route to any other country 

        Application Guide 

        To enter Gambia, you require to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. Please carry a photocopy set of all these documents.

        The entire application must be submitted to the designated visa center on a convenient date. Once the Embassy studies the documents and visa is approved, it shall be stamped on your passport.  

        The complete time line for Gambia visa processing is 3 to 4 working days, excluding Public Holidays, Saturdays and Sundays

         

    • Embassy of Kyrgystan

      A 10/11, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 9582, +91 (11) 2614 8019

        +91 (11) 2410-8009

        delhi@kgzembind.in

        http://www.kgzembind.in/

      Operating Hours


      • What is the process for business visa approval?

  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One completely filled and signed visa application form. Photocopy allowed.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size photographs ( 45 mm x 35 mm ) with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket of Kyrgyzstan airlines.
          • Confirmed onward air ticket with onward valid visa for CIS countries.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2655Processing Time: 5 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 5 Days

       

      • The Republic of Gambia has considerably simple rules for allowing Indians to enter the nation. Here are the major categories of visa that you can seek depending on your purpose of visit:

        • Tourist Visa: This type of visa enables an Indian passport holder to visit Gambia for holidays, or for visiting friends and family 
        • Business Visa: Business visa is meant for Indians who are visiting the country for the purpose of business activities, such as – meetings, conferences, or training, without taking up employment 
        • Transit Visa: Indian citizens who are normal passport holders need a transit visa for transiting in Gambia en route to any other country 

        Application Guide 

        To enter Gambia, you require to apply for a visa through the embassy or consulate general located in India.

        To begin the process, please fill up the visa application form with all necessary details and sign it. Furnish all the supporting forms from the document checklist section and attach it to your application. Please carry a photocopy set of all these documents.

        The entire application must be submitted to the designated visa center on a convenient date. Once the Embassy studies the documents and visa is approved, it shall be stamped on your passport.  

        The complete time line for Gambia visa processing is 3 to 4 working days, excluding Public Holidays, Saturdays and Sundays

         

    • Embassy of Kyrgystan

      A 10/11, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 9582, +91 (11) 2614 8019

        +91 (11) 2410-8009

        delhi@kgzembind.in

        http://www.kgzembind.in/

      Operating Hours


      • What is the process for business visa approval?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.