MACAO

All Countries

 

VISA TYPES

  • Visa Free Entry

    Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • Valid Passport

      • Accomodation Evidence (Optional)

        • Confirmed Hotel Bookings (if requested)

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 Days

      Entry Type: Single

      • Known as the Las Vegas of the East, the gambling capital or the Special Administrative Region of Macau allows a visa free entry to Indian citizens. Macau SAR generally is very open in its policies for permitting admission to visitors into the country.

        Visa Free Entry is provided to Indian citizens travelling to Macau SAR for a tourism or business trip. The permission granted is for a maximum period of 30 days from the date of arrival into Macau. There are no visa fees charge and a landing slip will be issued. Passports are not stamped at entry or exit, but the landing slip needs to be retained until departure from Macau SAR.

    • Embassy of China

      50-D Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2611 2345

        +91 (11) 2688 5486

        chinaemb_in@mfa.gov.cn

        http://in.china-embassy.org/


      Consulate General of China

      EC-72, Sector I, Salt Lake City
      Kolkata  700064
      West Bengal
      India

        +91 (33) 4004 8169

        +91 (33) 4004 8168

        chinaconsul_kkt@mfa.gov.cn

        http://kolkata.china-consulate.org/eng/


      Consulate General of China

      8th/9th Floor, Hoechst House, 193 Backbay Reclamation, Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      India

        +91 (22) 6632 4303

        +91 (22) 6632 4302

        chinacon@bom5.vsnl.net.in

        http://mumbai.chineseconsulate.org/


      • Is it possible to extend my visa free stay in Macau?

      • What is Macau visa run?

      • Is there any penalty for overstaying in Macau?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.