MOROCCO

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Three completely filled and signed visa application forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Three passport-size color photographs (40 mm x 30 mm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Applicant. (If self employed than the letter should be on the letterhead of the Company).

      • Authorization Form (Required)

        • Authority letter from the applicant authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air tickets.
          • Onward country visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank statements of the last 3 months (Balance in personal bank statement should be more than INR One lakhs).
          • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
          • Copy of Credit card
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Confirmed hotel bookings with paid vouchers.

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Medical insurance covering your expenses for any health emergency arising during your stay in Morocco.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2206.54Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

       

      • Morocco is a North African country that is located on the border alongside the Atlantic Ocean and the Mediterranean Sea. It is mainly popular for its mix of Berber, Arabian and European cultural influences. 

        The process for gaining entry into Morocco follows a structured procedure. It is simple to secure a visa if you are clear about your purpose of visit and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued if you are entering the country for tourism or recreational purposes.
        • Business Visa: Business visa is applicable when you are visiting Morocco for business activities, such as - conferences, seminars etc.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Moroccan visa prior to your travel to the country. Visa is not required if the Passenger continues the journey by the same or the first connecting aircraft within 24 hours without leaving the airport and provided that he/ she holds a confirmed onward air ticket.

        To begin your application, please fill the visa application form completely and sign it. Now attach all the supporting forms in paper and in original as listed in our document checklist section.

        Once you are done with your application please visit the Moroccan Embassy/ Consulate during the working hours. You might visit our embassy locator page for this purpose. Visa fee should be paid in the form of a bank draft favoring "Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco".

        After submission of your documents, the visa will be processed within the next five working days.

        The complete timeline for visa processing varies from approximately four to five working days (excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and Other Public Holidays) depending on the type of visa applied. 

    • Embassy of Morocco

      10/1 Sarvapriya Vihar Malavia Nagar
      New Delhi  110017
      India

        +91 (11) 4056 4257

        +91 (11) 4056 4260

        embassyofmorocco@rediffmail.com

        http://ambamaroc-india.gov.ma/

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to submit my visa application in person?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Three completely filled and signed visa application forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Three passport-size color photographs (40 mm x 30 mm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

          • A Covering letter from the Applicant detailing purpose of visit to Morocco.
          • A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House indicating the nature of business to be undertaken.
      • Invitation Letter (Required)

          • Original Invitation letter from Moroccan company, the signature on the invitation should be legalized by local authorities in Morocco and attested by the bureau of legalization of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Morocco.
          • A letter from the Indian Chamber of Commerce.
      • Authorization Form (Required)

        • Authority letter from the applicant authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air tickets.
          • Onward country visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank statements of the last 3 months (Balance in personal bank statement should be more than INR One lakhs).
          • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
          • Copy of Credit card
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Confirmed hotel bookings with paid vouchers.

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Medical insurance covering your expenses for any health emergency arising during your stay in Morocco.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2206.54Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • Morocco is a North African country that is located on the border alongside the Atlantic Ocean and the Mediterranean Sea. It is mainly popular for its mix of Berber, Arabian and European cultural influences. 

        The process for gaining entry into Morocco follows a structured procedure. It is simple to secure a visa if you are clear about your purpose of visit and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued if you are entering the country for tourism or recreational purposes.
        • Business Visa: Business visa is applicable when you are visiting Morocco for business activities, such as - conferences, seminars etc.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Moroccan visa prior to your travel to the country. Visa is not required if the Passenger continues the journey by the same or the first connecting aircraft within 24 hours without leaving the airport and provided that he/ she holds a confirmed onward air ticket.

        To begin your application, please fill the visa application form completely and sign it. Now attach all the supporting forms in paper and in original as listed in our document checklist section.

        Once you are done with your application please visit the Moroccan Embassy/ Consulate during the working hours. You might visit our embassy locator page for this purpose. Visa fee should be paid in the form of a bank draft favoring "Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco".

        After submission of your documents, the visa will be processed within the next five working days.

        The complete timeline for visa processing varies from approximately four to five working days (excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and Other Public Holidays) depending on the type of visa applied. 

    • Embassy of Morocco

      10/1 Sarvapriya Vihar Malavia Nagar
      New Delhi  110017
      India

        +91 (11) 4056 4257

        +91 (11) 4056 4260

        embassyofmorocco@rediffmail.com

        http://ambamaroc-india.gov.ma/

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to submit my visa application in person?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.