NAMIBIA

All Countries

 
  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 12 months after the date of departure from Namibia.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
          • A copy of the travel plan.
      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Yellow fever certificate is required only if the journey to the Republic of Namibia entails passing through the yellow fever area of Africa and/or South and Central America by any other means that by a scheduled air service. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Confirmed Hotel Reservation.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2300Processing Time: 4 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 4600

      • Seeking a visa to the Republic of Namibia depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Tourist Visa: If you are planning to enter Namibia for tourism, recreation or travel, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting the country for conferences, meetings etc.
        • Transit Visa: Transit visa is required when travelling via Namibian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        Indian citizens require to apply for a visa prior to entering the country of Namibia. You can apply for a visa via the consulate section of the embassy or diplomatic missions located in India. 

        For this, you require to download the visa application form as provided on our website. Completely fill it with the relevant information and then sign it. Now, collect all the supporting documents as enlisted in our checklist and attach them to your application. Please make sure that your application is complete in all respects.

        Now that you are done, visit the visa center during the working hours. Submit your complete application at the office along with the fees and required mode of payment. After verification of your information, the visa will be endorsed on your passport. 

        The complete timeline for this entire process usually takes 3 to 4 working days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Namibia

      E-86, Paschimi Marg Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 0389 / 0890, +91 (11) 2614 4772 / 5481

        +91 (11) 2614 6120

        nam@nhcdelhi.com

        http://www.nhcdelhi.com/

      Social Media Channels

      • When should I apply for a Namibian Visa?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 12 months after the date of departure from Namibia.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Yellow fever certificate is required only if the journey to the Republic of Namibia entails passing through the yellow fever area of Africa and/or South and Central America by any other means that by a scheduled air service. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company stating the Applicant's designation, the purpose of his visit and the period of stay.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Letter of Invitation from Business Associate/ s in Namibia.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank statement for last three months.
          • Income tax returns for last two years.
      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • A copy of the travel plan.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Confirmed Hotel Reservation.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2300Processing Time: 4 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 4600

      • Seeking a visa to the Republic of Namibia depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Tourist Visa: If you are planning to enter Namibia for tourism, recreation or travel, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting the country for conferences, meetings etc.
        • Transit Visa: Transit visa is required when travelling via Namibian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        Indian citizens require to apply for a visa prior to entering the country of Namibia. You can apply for a visa via the consulate section of the embassy or diplomatic missions located in India. 

        For this, you require to download the visa application form as provided on our website. Completely fill it with the relevant information and then sign it. Now, collect all the supporting documents as enlisted in our checklist and attach them to your application. Please make sure that your application is complete in all respects.

        Now that you are done, visit the visa center during the working hours. Submit your complete application at the office along with the fees and required mode of payment. After verification of your information, the visa will be endorsed on your passport. 

        The complete timeline for this entire process usually takes 3 to 4 working days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Namibia

      E-86, Paschimi Marg Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 0389 / 0890, +91 (11) 2614 4772 / 5481

        +91 (11) 2614 6120

        nam@nhcdelhi.com

        http://www.nhcdelhi.com/

      Social Media Channels

      • When should I apply for a Namibian Visa?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 12 months after the date of departure from Namibia.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
          • A copy of the travel plan.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2300Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 24 Hours

      • Seeking a visa to the Republic of Namibia depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Tourist Visa: If you are planning to enter Namibia for tourism, recreation or travel, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting the country for conferences, meetings etc.
        • Transit Visa: Transit visa is required when travelling via Namibian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        Indian citizens require to apply for a visa prior to entering the country of Namibia. You can apply for a visa via the consulate section of the embassy or diplomatic missions located in India. 

        For this, you require to download the visa application form as provided on our website. Completely fill it with the relevant information and then sign it. Now, collect all the supporting documents as enlisted in our checklist and attach them to your application. Please make sure that your application is complete in all respects.

        Now that you are done, visit the visa center during the working hours. Submit your complete application at the office along with the fees and required mode of payment. After verification of your information, the visa will be endorsed on your passport. 

        The complete timeline for this entire process usually takes 3 to 4 working days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Namibia

      E-86, Paschimi Marg Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 0389 / 0890, +91 (11) 2614 4772 / 5481

        +91 (11) 2614 6120

        nam@nhcdelhi.com

        http://www.nhcdelhi.com/

      Social Media Channels

      • When should I apply for a Namibian Visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.