All Countries



  • Visa On Arrival
      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • A photocopy of the passport 

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Four passport-size photographs of the Applicant

    • This section will be updated soon. Check back for updates!
      • If you are planning to visit Oman for tourism or business purposes, you do not require to secure a visa prior to your date of travel to the country. Visa needs to be acquired directly from the Sponsor in Oman.

        Your sponsor or travel agent in Oman needs to apply for the visa clearance to the Immigration Department by submitting the documents as enlisted on our document checklist section. This clearance is then sent directly to the applicant and needs to be carried by him/ her. Visa is stamped on the passport at the point of entry in Oman. 

    • Embassy of Oman

      EP 10 & 11, Chandragupta Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021

        +91 (11) 2688 5622 / 3

        +91 (11) 2688 5621

      Operating Hours

      Consulate General of Oman

      112 Maker Chamber IV, 11th Floor P O Box 11655 Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021

        +91 (22) 2287 6037, +91 (22) 2287 6038

        +91 (22) 2204 2523

      • Can I avail Omani visa without a sponsor?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.