PAKISTAN

All Countries

 
  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Four visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

           

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Four passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Applicant on his/ her Company's letterhead stating the name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Sponsorship Letter or an Invitation Letter through the Ministry of Interiors, Islamabad is required.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Bank statement for the last 1 year.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 120Processing Time: 10 working days


      • Seeking a visa to the Islamic Republic of Pakistan depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Tourist Visa: If you are planning to enter Pakistan for tourism, recreation or travel, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting the country for conferences, meetings etc.

        Application Guide

        Indian citizens require to apply for a visa prior to entering the country of Pakistan. You can apply for a visa via the consulate section of the embassy or diplomatic missions located in India. 

        For this, you require to download the visa application form as provided on our website. Completely fill it with the relevant information and then sign it. Now, collect all the supporting documents as enlisted in our checklist and attach them to your application. Please make sure that your application is complete in all respects.

        Please note that whenever a Pakistan visa is obtained, a separate visa form is also attached along with the passport. The visa information form/s is attested by the Pakistan embassy in Delhi and has to be handed over to the Pakistan Immigration by the traveler as and when required. Pakistan Embassy issues a city specific visa hence the form given by embassy mentions the "port/city of entry", "port/city of exit" and mode of transportation and other relevant details.

        Now that you are done, visit the visa center during the working hours in person. Submit your complete application at the office along with the fees and required mode of payment. The Visa fee can be deposited in Standard Chartered Bank at Malcha Marg branch, favoring “High Commission for Pakistan”, New Delhi. The original fee receipt needs to be submitted along with the application. After verification of your information, the visa will be endorsed on your passport. 

        The complete timeline for this entire process usually takes 8 to 10 working days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Pakistan

      2/50-G, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2611 0601 / 2 / 5

        +91 (11) 2687 2339

        pahicnewdelhi@mofa.gov.pk

        http://pakhcnewdelhi.org.pk/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      • What is city specific visa?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Four visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

           

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Four passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank statement for the last 1 year.
          • A copy of the latest balance sheet of the Indian Company (Auditors final report).
      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Letter of Invitation in Original from Pakistani counterpart is required.

      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A Recommendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in original.

           

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the Indian Company.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 120Processing Time: 10 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      • Seeking a visa to the Islamic Republic of Pakistan depends relevantly on your purpose of visit and duration of stay. Here are the following major visa types:

        • Tourist Visa: If you are planning to enter Pakistan for tourism, recreation or travel, you can apply for this category of visa.
        • Business Visa: This type of visa is mandatory when you are visiting the country for conferences, meetings etc.

        Application Guide

        Indian citizens require to apply for a visa prior to entering the country of Pakistan. You can apply for a visa via the consulate section of the embassy or diplomatic missions located in India. 

        For this, you require to download the visa application form as provided on our website. Completely fill it with the relevant information and then sign it. Now, collect all the supporting documents as enlisted in our checklist and attach them to your application. Please make sure that your application is complete in all respects.

        Please note that whenever a Pakistan visa is obtained, a separate visa form is also attached along with the passport. The visa information form/s is attested by the Pakistan embassy in Delhi and has to be handed over to the Pakistan Immigration by the traveler as and when required. Pakistan Embassy issues a city specific visa hence the form given by embassy mentions the "port/city of entry", "port/city of exit" and mode of transportation and other relevant details.

        Now that you are done, visit the visa center during the working hours in person. Submit your complete application at the office along with the fees and required mode of payment. The Visa fee can be deposited in Standard Chartered Bank at Malcha Marg branch, favoring “High Commission for Pakistan”, New Delhi. The original fee receipt needs to be submitted along with the application. After verification of your information, the visa will be endorsed on your passport. 

        The complete timeline for this entire process usually takes 8 to 10 working days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Pakistan

      2/50-G, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2611 0601 / 2 / 5

        +91 (11) 2687 2339

        pahicnewdelhi@mofa.gov.pk

        http://pakhcnewdelhi.org.pk/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      • What is city specific visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.