PHILIPPINES

All Countries

 
  • Tourist Visa

    Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • National Passport valid for at least 6 months, beyond the contemplated stay.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Return or Onward ticket to the next country of destination.


    • Validity from Travel Date: 14 Days (Can be extended to a maximum of 21 Days) 

      Entry Type:  Single

      • Citizens of India can obtain a visa to Philippines depending on the purpose of visit to that country. We have listed common short term visa categories available that you can seek based on the nature of your visit:

        Tourist Visa: Single or Multiple entry options to Philippines are available for tourism or recreational purposes.

        Business Visa: This type of visa can be used to enter the country for purposes like conducting business, business meeting or training.

        Transit Visa: Transit visas are applicable for transiting via Philippines in order to travel to another destination country or to re-enter the home country

        Visa Free Entry

        Indian nationals with a valid US, Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore, OR United Kingdom visa will be granted a 14-day visa free entry which may be extended for an additional 7 days for a maximum stay of 21 days. It can not be converted to another visa category.

        The visa-free entry may be availed at any port of entry (major international airports and secondary international hubs (SIFIs), as well as in seaports by passengers on board cruise ships / vessels.) To secure this opportunity, you need to carry the documents as listed on our checklist on your arrival at the airport.

        Application Guide for Other Visa Types

        For trips more than 21 days, Indian Nationals are required to apply for a tourist visa at the Philippine Embassy/ Consulate as per your jurisdiction. You can use our embassy locator for this purpose.

        Collect all documents as provided in the document checklist section for the relevant visa you wish to apply for. You must submit your visa application at the designated center during the working hours along with the requisite application fee.

        If your Visa Application form is incomplete or any document is missing, you will be requested to complete the same and then re-submit your application.

        You can collect your stamped passport personally or via courier for extra charges. After having made the payment, do not forget to collect the acknowledgement receipt which you will need to provide at the time of collecting the visa.

        The processing time for Philippine Visa is usually is 3 working days excluding the date of submission, Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Philippines

      50-N Nyaya Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2688-9091

        +91 (11) 2687-6401

        newdelhi.pe@dfa.gov.ph

        http://newdelhipe.dfa.gov.ph/

      Social Media Channels

      • Can I convert my visa free entry into another category?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One passport-size photograph (50.8 mm x 50.8 mm) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (along with photocopy).
          • Onward visa.
      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

          • If employed, a Certificate of Current Employment is required with the Employer's full name, address, telephone number, the Applicant's length of service and salary details.
          • If the Applicant is self employed, a copy of the registration of his Business.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Applicant's Original Bank statements for the last 6 months with applicant's name, address, Bank's name, Bank's Telephone Number, Bank's stamp & signature of authorized signatory.
          • Documents showing Applicant's Income and Income Tax Returns for the last 2 years.
          • Foreign exchange endorsement on the passport is mandatory.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization (if employed), explaining the purpose of visit and recommending travel.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Optional)

        • A copy of Hotel Reservations, if applicable.

      • Sponsor Documents (Optional)

        • A Sponsorship Letter from a friend or relative residing in Philippines and duly authenticated by the Indian Embassy should be enclosed (if applicable).

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2840Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

      Entry Type:  Single

      Visa Fee for Multiple Entry Visa (Valid for 6 Months): INR5680

      • Citizens of India can obtain a visa to Philippines depending on the purpose of visit to that country. We have listed common short term visa categories available that you can seek based on the nature of your visit:

        Tourist Visa: Single or Multiple entry options to Philippines are available for tourism or recreational purposes.

        Business Visa: This type of visa can be used to enter the country for purposes like conducting business, business meeting or training.

        Transit Visa: Transit visas are applicable for transiting via Philippines in order to travel to another destination country or to re-enter the home country

        Visa Free Entry

        Indian nationals with a valid US, Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore, OR United Kingdom visa will be granted a 14-day visa free entry which may be extended for an additional 7 days for a maximum stay of 21 days. It can not be converted to another visa category.

        The visa-free entry may be availed at any port of entry (major international airports and secondary international hubs (SIFIs), as well as in seaports by passengers on board cruise ships / vessels.) To secure this opportunity, you need to carry the documents as listed on our checklist on your arrival at the airport.

        Application Guide for Other Visa Types

        For trips more than 21 days, Indian Nationals are required to apply for a tourist visa at the Philippine Embassy/ Consulate as per your jurisdiction. You can use our embassy locator for this purpose.

        Collect all documents as provided in the document checklist section for the relevant visa you wish to apply for. You must submit your visa application at the designated center during the working hours along with the requisite application fee.

        If your Visa Application form is incomplete or any document is missing, you will be requested to complete the same and then re-submit your application.

        You can collect your stamped passport personally or via courier for extra charges. After having made the payment, do not forget to collect the acknowledgement receipt which you will need to provide at the time of collecting the visa.

        The processing time for Philippine Visa is usually is 3 working days excluding the date of submission, Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Philippines

      50-N Nyaya Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2688-9091

        +91 (11) 2687-6401

        newdelhi.pe@dfa.gov.ph

        http://newdelhipe.dfa.gov.ph/

      Social Media Channels

      • Can I convert my visa free entry into another category?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One passport-size photograph (50.8 mm x 50.8 mm) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (along with photocopy).
          • Detailed travel schedule.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

          • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company stating details about their business and financial standing is required.
          • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization (if employed), explaining the purpose of visit and recommending travel.
      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

          • If employed, a Certificate of Current Employment is required with the Employer's full name, address, telephone number, the Applicant's length of service and salary details.
          • If the Applicant is self employed, a copy of the registration of his Business.
      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Letter of Invitation from the Philippine Sponsor (in the occasion of attending seminars, conferences, or business meeting) is required.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Applicant's Original Bank statements for the last 6 months with applicant's name, address, Bank's name, Bank's Telephone Number, Bank's stamp & signature of authorized signatory.
          • Proof of financial support like credit card, traveler's cheques, Income Tax Return, business registration etc.
          • Foreign exchange endorsement on the passport is mandatory.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2840Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

      Entry Type:  Single

      Visa Fee for Multiple Entry Visa (Valid for 6 Months): INR5680

      • Citizens of India can obtain a visa to Philippines depending on the purpose of visit to that country. We have listed common short term visa categories available that you can seek based on the nature of your visit:

        Tourist Visa: Single or Multiple entry options to Philippines are available for tourism or recreational purposes.

        Business Visa: This type of visa can be used to enter the country for purposes like conducting business, business meeting or training.

        Transit Visa: Transit visas are applicable for transiting via Philippines in order to travel to another destination country or to re-enter the home country

        Visa Free Entry

        Indian nationals with a valid US, Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore, OR United Kingdom visa will be granted a 14-day visa free entry which may be extended for an additional 7 days for a maximum stay of 21 days. It can not be converted to another visa category.

        The visa-free entry may be availed at any port of entry (major international airports and secondary international hubs (SIFIs), as well as in seaports by passengers on board cruise ships / vessels.) To secure this opportunity, you need to carry the documents as listed on our checklist on your arrival at the airport.

        Application Guide for Other Visa Types

        For trips more than 21 days, Indian Nationals are required to apply for a tourist visa at the Philippine Embassy/ Consulate as per your jurisdiction. You can use our embassy locator for this purpose.

        Collect all documents as provided in the document checklist section for the relevant visa you wish to apply for. You must submit your visa application at the designated center during the working hours along with the requisite application fee.

        If your Visa Application form is incomplete or any document is missing, you will be requested to complete the same and then re-submit your application.

        You can collect your stamped passport personally or via courier for extra charges. After having made the payment, do not forget to collect the acknowledgement receipt which you will need to provide at the time of collecting the visa.

        The processing time for Philippine Visa is usually is 3 working days excluding the date of submission, Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Philippines

      50-N Nyaya Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2688-9091

        +91 (11) 2687-6401

        newdelhi.pe@dfa.gov.ph

        http://newdelhipe.dfa.gov.ph/

      Social Media Channels

      • Can I convert my visa free entry into another category?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One passport-size photograph (50.8 mm x 50.8 mm) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (along with photocopy).
          • Onward visa.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2840Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 3 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 3 Days

      Entry Type:  Single

       

      • Citizens of India can obtain a visa to Philippines depending on the purpose of visit to that country. We have listed common short term visa categories available that you can seek based on the nature of your visit:

        Tourist Visa: Single or Multiple entry options to Philippines are available for tourism or recreational purposes.

        Business Visa: This type of visa can be used to enter the country for purposes like conducting business, business meeting or training.

        Transit Visa: Transit visas are applicable for transiting via Philippines in order to travel to another destination country or to re-enter the home country

        Visa Free Entry

        Indian nationals with a valid US, Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore, OR United Kingdom visa will be granted a 14-day visa free entry which may be extended for an additional 7 days for a maximum stay of 21 days. It can not be converted to another visa category.

        The visa-free entry may be availed at any port of entry (major international airports and secondary international hubs (SIFIs), as well as in seaports by passengers on board cruise ships / vessels.) To secure this opportunity, you need to carry the documents as listed on our checklist on your arrival at the airport.

        Application Guide for Other Visa Types

        For trips more than 21 days, Indian Nationals are required to apply for a tourist visa at the Philippine Embassy/ Consulate as per your jurisdiction. You can use our embassy locator for this purpose.

        Collect all documents as provided in the document checklist section for the relevant visa you wish to apply for. You must submit your visa application at the designated center during the working hours along with the requisite application fee.

        If your Visa Application form is incomplete or any document is missing, you will be requested to complete the same and then re-submit your application.

        You can collect your stamped passport personally or via courier for extra charges. After having made the payment, do not forget to collect the acknowledgement receipt which you will need to provide at the time of collecting the visa.

        The processing time for Philippine Visa is usually is 3 working days excluding the date of submission, Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays.

    • Embassy of Philippines

      50-N Nyaya Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2688-9091

        +91 (11) 2687-6401

        newdelhi.pe@dfa.gov.ph

        http://newdelhipe.dfa.gov.ph/

      Social Media Channels

      • Can I convert my visa free entry into another category?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.