POLAND

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form to be filled completely online and signed by the Applicant.A sample is attached here for your reference.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least 3 months months from the date of departure from the territory of the Member States with atleast 2 blank pages. Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the biodata pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent passport size colored photograph (45 mm x 35 mm) with white background, close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70 -80% of the photograph, photograph taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Travel Insurance of Euros 30,000 for duration of stay in all Schengen states. The insurance should be valid for another 15 days from the date of return to India from Schengen State. 

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (photocopy also required).
          • Onward visa.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel Reservations.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds:

          • Bank statement of the last six months.
          • Income Tax returns for last three years.
    • Visa Fee: € 60Processing Time: 10 working days


      Payable in INR at current exchange rate

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 6 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • If you are planning for a short trip to Poland, not exceeding 90 days, in every six months since the date of first entry, then you need to apply for a Schengen visa. Poland is one of the 26 European countries forming the Schengen Area, which have no border controls between them. If you bear a valid travel permit issued by one of the Schengen countries, you can enter and exit any of these territories without applying for a visa again. However, you must possess a valid passport and relevant travel documents along with a multiple entry visa. 

        The following are the major categories of Schengen Polish Visa, depending on your purpose of travel:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa caters for people wishing to stay in Poland for a period maximum 3 months and may be applied if the person visits the country for tourism or meeting friends and family
        • Business Visa: This category of visa caters for people wishing to stay in Poland for a period maximum 3 months for work reasons (to sign the contract etc) but does not allow to carry out any professional activity
        • Transit Visa: An airport transit visa is applicable for applicants who are just transiting the Schengen territory and will not leave the transit area of the airport 

        Application Guide

        Indians opting for a Polish Schengen Visa should visit this link to schedule an appointment in the Consular Division and to fill out and submit their visa applications online before presenting a signed copy of the same. Before visiting the concerned embassy/consulate general, please ensure you have checked the jurisdiction section in accordance with your actual place of residence. 

        If you are applying for the first time for a Schengen Visa, you need to visit your nearest visa center in person and submit your bio-metric fingerprint data along with a digital photograph. Any subsequent applications can be carried out through authorized individuals, within a span of 5 years, after your bio-metrics are recorded in the VIS.

        After your visa application form is complete, attach all supporting documents, as per the document checklist. Now visit the visa center on the day of appointment during the working hours with your application and the visa fees. Please make sure to attach the appointment approval copy, taken on the net for the visa submission.

        Post submission of the application, you can collect your passport in person or request delivery through courier. The complete time line for visa processing is 10 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

         

    • Embassy of Poland

      50-M Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 4149 6900, +91 99 1099 9477

        +91 (11) 2687 1914

        newdelhi.polemb.info@msz.gov.pl

        http://www.newdelhi.msz.gov.pl/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Poland

      Nirmal Building, 11A 11th Floor, 241/242 Backbay Reclamation Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      Maharashtra
      India

        +91 (22) 2285 2641, +91 (22) 2285 2631

        +91 (22) 2285 2638

        mumbaj.kg.info@msz.gov.pl

        http://www.mumbai.mfa.gov.pl/en/

      Operating Hours


      • How many times can I use my Schengen Visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form to be filled completely online and signed by the Applicant.A sample is attached here for your reference.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least 3 months months from the date of departure from the territory of the Member States with atleast 2 blank pages. Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the biodata pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent passport size colored photograph (45 mm x 35 mm) with white background, close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70 -80% of the photograph, photograph taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • Travel Insurance of Euros 30,000 for duration of stay in all Schengen states. The insurance should be valid for another 15 days from the date of return to India from Schengen State. 

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company, explaining the purpose of the visit, the Names and Addresses of the Organizations to be visited and the date of entry and exit into Poland.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Poland should be faxed directly to the Embassy.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds:

          • Bank statement of the last six months.
          • Income Tax returns for last three years.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel Reservations.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (photocopy also required).

           

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • Appointment letter from the Company.

    • Visa Fee: € 60Processing Time: 10 working days


      Payable in INR at current exchange rate

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 6 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 3 Months

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      • If you are planning for a short trip to Poland, not exceeding 90 days, in every six months since the date of first entry, then you need to apply for a Schengen visa. Poland is one of the 26 European countries forming the Schengen Area, which have no border controls between them. If you bear a valid travel permit issued by one of the Schengen countries, you can enter and exit any of these territories without applying for a visa again. However, you must possess a valid passport and relevant travel documents along with a multiple entry visa. 

        The following are the major categories of Schengen Polish Visa, depending on your purpose of travel:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa caters for people wishing to stay in Poland for a period maximum 3 months and may be applied if the person visits the country for tourism or meeting friends and family
        • Business Visa: This category of visa caters for people wishing to stay in Poland for a period maximum 3 months for work reasons (to sign the contract etc) but does not allow to carry out any professional activity
        • Transit Visa: An airport transit visa is applicable for applicants who are just transiting the Schengen territory and will not leave the transit area of the airport 

        Application Guide

        Indians opting for a Polish Schengen Visa should visit this link to schedule an appointment in the Consular Division and to fill out and submit their visa applications online before presenting a signed copy of the same. Before visiting the concerned embassy/consulate general, please ensure you have checked the jurisdiction section in accordance with your actual place of residence. 

        If you are applying for the first time for a Schengen Visa, you need to visit your nearest visa center in person and submit your bio-metric fingerprint data along with a digital photograph. Any subsequent applications can be carried out through authorized individuals, within a span of 5 years, after your bio-metrics are recorded in the VIS.

        After your visa application form is complete, attach all supporting documents, as per the document checklist. Now visit the visa center on the day of appointment during the working hours with your application and the visa fees. Please make sure to attach the appointment approval copy, taken on the net for the visa submission.

        Post submission of the application, you can collect your passport in person or request delivery through courier. The complete time line for visa processing is 10 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

         

    • Embassy of Poland

      50-M Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 4149 6900, +91 99 1099 9477

        +91 (11) 2687 1914

        newdelhi.polemb.info@msz.gov.pl

        http://www.newdelhi.msz.gov.pl/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Poland

      Nirmal Building, 11A 11th Floor, 241/242 Backbay Reclamation Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      Maharashtra
      India

        +91 (22) 2285 2641, +91 (22) 2285 2631

        +91 (22) 2285 2638

        mumbaj.kg.info@msz.gov.pl

        http://www.mumbai.mfa.gov.pl/en/

      Operating Hours


      • How many times can I use my Schengen Visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa form to be filled completely online and signed by the Applicant.A sample is attached here for your reference.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least 3 months months from the date of departure from the territory of the Member States with atleast 2 blank pages. Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the biodata pages of your passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • One recent passport size colored photograph (45 mm x 35 mm) with white background, close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70 -80% of the photograph, photograph taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (photocopy also required).
          • Onward visa.
    • Visa Fee: € 60Processing Time: 10 working days


      Payable in INR at current exchange rate

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 2 Months

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 2 Days

      Entry Type: Single 

      • If you are planning for a short trip to Poland, not exceeding 90 days, in every six months since the date of first entry, then you need to apply for a Schengen visa. Poland is one of the 26 European countries forming the Schengen Area, which have no border controls between them. If you bear a valid travel permit issued by one of the Schengen countries, you can enter and exit any of these territories without applying for a visa again. However, you must possess a valid passport and relevant travel documents along with a multiple entry visa. 

        The following are the major categories of Schengen Polish Visa, depending on your purpose of travel:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa caters for people wishing to stay in Poland for a period maximum 3 months and may be applied if the person visits the country for tourism or meeting friends and family
        • Business Visa: This category of visa caters for people wishing to stay in Poland for a period maximum 3 months for work reasons (to sign the contract etc) but does not allow to carry out any professional activity
        • Transit Visa: An airport transit visa is applicable for applicants who are just transiting the Schengen territory and will not leave the transit area of the airport 

        Application Guide

        Indians opting for a Polish Schengen Visa should visit this link to schedule an appointment in the Consular Division and to fill out and submit their visa applications online before presenting a signed copy of the same. Before visiting the concerned embassy/consulate general, please ensure you have checked the jurisdiction section in accordance with your actual place of residence. 

        If you are applying for the first time for a Schengen Visa, you need to visit your nearest visa center in person and submit your bio-metric fingerprint data along with a digital photograph. Any subsequent applications can be carried out through authorized individuals, within a span of 5 years, after your bio-metrics are recorded in the VIS.

        After your visa application form is complete, attach all supporting documents, as per the document checklist. Now visit the visa center on the day of appointment during the working hours with your application and the visa fees. Please make sure to attach the appointment approval copy, taken on the net for the visa submission.

        Post submission of the application, you can collect your passport in person or request delivery through courier. The complete time line for visa processing is 10 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

         

    • Embassy of Poland

      50-M Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 4149 6900, +91 99 1099 9477

        +91 (11) 2687 1914

        newdelhi.polemb.info@msz.gov.pl

        http://www.newdelhi.msz.gov.pl/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Poland

      Nirmal Building, 11A 11th Floor, 241/242 Backbay Reclamation Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      Maharashtra
      India

        +91 (22) 2285 2641, +91 (22) 2285 2631

        +91 (22) 2285 2638

        mumbaj.kg.info@msz.gov.pl

        http://www.mumbai.mfa.gov.pl/en/

      Operating Hours


      • How many times can I use my Schengen Visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.