QATAR

All Countries

 
  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • A set of two visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant (photocopy not allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least one year from the date of application for the visa.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Medical certificate from Embassy authorized doctor.

      • No Objection Certificate (Required)

        • The NOC in original from the Immigration Department in Doha obtained by your business associates in Qatar.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2800Processing Time: 1 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 Days

       

      • To get a an entry visa to Qatar from India, the applicant has to approach his/her sponsor in the country. They will have to contact the 'Ministry Of Interior' in Qatar who will arrange for the visa. Qatar issues two types of visa to Indian nationals:

        • Visit/Business Visa: This category of visa is required if you are planning to enter the country for visiting friends and relatives or for conducting conferences, meetings and workshops
        • Visa on Arrival: A VOA is granted to Indians entering the country for business or visit purposes through Qatar international airports.

        Visa on Arrival

        To secure a VOA, the business associates in Qatar must obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the Immigration Department in Doha by submitting the details of your passport. The NOC will state whether it is a landing visa (VOA) or a stamping visa. If it is a landing visa, then the traveler should carry this NOC with him, and the visa is stamped at the point of entry.

        Application Guide for Visit Visa

        If you are planning to secure a visa beforehand or get a stamping visa, then you  must apply through the embassy in India prior to your dates of travel.

        For this purpose, ask your  business associates in Qatar to obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the Immigration Department in Doha by submitting the details of your passport. It will be detailed in the NOC whether it is a landing visa (VOA) or a stamping visa. If it is a stamping visa, then the authorities instruct the embassy in India to stamp the visa before your travel.

        To begin the process, download the visa application form from our website, completely fill and sign it. Attach all the supporting documents as enlisted on our checklist section. Visit the embassy during the working hours and submit the completed application.

        For visa approval, the complete time generally takes 24 hours if the documentation is accurate and correct.

    • Embassy of Qatar

      EP – 31 A, Chandragupta Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2611 8787, +91 (11) 2611 7988

        +91 (11) 2688 6080

        newdelhi@mofa.gov.qa


      Consulate General of Qatar

      Bajaj Bhavan, Ground Floor Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      Maharashtra
      India

        +91 (22) 2202 7192, +91 (22) 2202 6701

        +91 (22) 2202 3692

        qatarconsulate18@gmail.com

      Operating Hours


      • Can I extend my period of stay for Qatar visa?

  • Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least one year from the date of application for the visa.

      • No Objection Certificate (Required)

        • The NOC in original from the Immigration Department in Doha obtained by your business associates in Qatar.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2800Processing Time: 1 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 Days

      • To get a an entry visa to Qatar from India, the applicant has to approach his/her sponsor in the country. They will have to contact the 'Ministry Of Interior' in Qatar who will arrange for the visa. Qatar issues two types of visa to Indian nationals:

        • Visit/Business Visa: This category of visa is required if you are planning to enter the country for visiting friends and relatives or for conducting conferences, meetings and workshops
        • Visa on Arrival: A VOA is granted to Indians entering the country for business or visit purposes through Qatar international airports.

        Visa on Arrival

        To secure a VOA, the business associates in Qatar must obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the Immigration Department in Doha by submitting the details of your passport. The NOC will state whether it is a landing visa (VOA) or a stamping visa. If it is a landing visa, then the traveler should carry this NOC with him, and the visa is stamped at the point of entry.

        Application Guide for Visit Visa

        If you are planning to secure a visa beforehand or get a stamping visa, then you  must apply through the embassy in India prior to your dates of travel.

        For this purpose, ask your  business associates in Qatar to obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the Immigration Department in Doha by submitting the details of your passport. It will be detailed in the NOC whether it is a landing visa (VOA) or a stamping visa. If it is a stamping visa, then the authorities instruct the embassy in India to stamp the visa before your travel.

        To begin the process, download the visa application form from our website, completely fill and sign it. Attach all the supporting documents as enlisted on our checklist section. Visit the embassy during the working hours and submit the completed application.

        For visa approval, the complete time generally takes 24 hours if the documentation is accurate and correct.

    • Embassy of Qatar

      EP – 31 A, Chandragupta Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2611 8787, +91 (11) 2611 7988

        +91 (11) 2688 6080

        newdelhi@mofa.gov.qa


      Consulate General of Qatar

      Bajaj Bhavan, Ground Floor Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      Maharashtra
      India

        +91 (22) 2202 7192, +91 (22) 2202 6701

        +91 (22) 2202 3692

        qatarconsulate18@gmail.com

      Operating Hours


      • Can I extend my period of stay for Qatar visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.