SAUDI ARABIA

All Countries

 
  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Visa application form duly filled (Photocopy allowed)

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • Valid for at least 6 months from the date of application with at least 2 blank pages facing each other

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size coloured photographs (45mm x35mm) on white background

      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • (a) Copy of "Aqama" (Residence Permit)

          (b) Copy of the visa slip (to be arranged by the Sponsor)

          (c) Sponsor passport copy of the first, second and last page

      • Relationship Proof (Required)

        • If Wife travelling then enclose Marriage certificate, if child accompanying provide Birth certificate - documents duly attested by concerned authorities

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4984Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 60 Days

      Entry Type: Single

      • Saudi Arabia has a restrictive visa regime, with visitors requiring to specify the exact nature of their visit to the country. The major categories of temporary visas are as follows:

        1. Family Visit Visa: If you are entering Saudi Arabia with the intention of temporarily visiting your family or relatives, you can secure a visa in this category

        2. Business Visa: Travellers to Saudi Arabia with the aim of conducting business trips without engaging in any remunerative activity or technical assistance are eligible for Business Visa. Designation should be Managers, Chief, Deputy, Assistant, Purchase, Store manager, MDs, Partners

        3. Transit Visa: This type of visa is required if you are transiting via Saudi Arabian airports to another country or back to your homeland. This is necessary if your stay at the airport exceeds 18 hours.

        Application Guide

        A visa to visit Saudi Arabia must be applied and forwarded through an Authorized Indian Travel Agency to the designated embassy in the country.  You can complete the Visa Application Form available here. An alternative is to complete the form online at MOFA website and take a printout along with the reference number. Please make sure to include your address, telephone or mobile number and email address on the application.

        Depending on your visa type, you will need to collect documents listed in the Document Checklist section. The requisite visa fee can be paid online or via the registered visa agent. The Embassy doesn't accept payments directly. The visa fee will be included into the charge levied by the Registered Agent for processing your visa application. 

        The entire processing time is four to five working days for all types of visa applications. This does not include Saturdays, Sundays or other public holidays.

         

         

    • Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

      No - 2, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4324 4444

        +91 (11) 2614 4244

        inemb@mofa.gov.sa

        http://www.mofa.gov.sa/

      Operating Hours


      Royal Consulate General of Saudi Arabia

      Maker Tower 'F', 4th Floor, Cuffe Parade
      Mumbai  400005
      India

        +91 (22) 2215 6001

        +91 (22) 2215 6006

        incon@mofa.gov.sa

      Operating Hours


      • Can one apply for a tourist visa for Saudi Arabia?

      • Are there any specific conditions for Business Visa?

      • What do I need to be aware of while visiting Saudi Arabia?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Visa application form duly filled (Photocopy allowed)

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • Valid for at least 6 months from the date of application with at least 2 blank pages facing each other

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size coloured photographs (45mm x35mm) on white background

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organisation/ Individual Company, stating details of the business and contact addresses of Business Associate/s in Saudi Arabia. It is mandatory to have the designation of the applicant, nature of business to be mentioned on the covering letter and a company seal on it.

      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce. If applying from Mumbai, the letter should come from the Indian Merchant Chamber of Commerce

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • Invitation letter through Chamber of Commerce (to be arranged by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia).Please ensure designation on invitation letter received from Saudi Arabia ministry matches with the designation of the applicant.

      • Business Records (Required)

        • C. R. (Company Registration) copy of the Inviting Company in Saudi Arabia

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4984Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 - 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 15 - 30 Days

      Entry Type: Single

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 9234

      • Saudi Arabia has a restrictive visa regime, with visitors requiring to specify the exact nature of their visit to the country. The major categories of temporary visas are as follows:

        1. Family Visit Visa: If you are entering Saudi Arabia with the intention of temporarily visiting your family or relatives, you can secure a visa in this category

        2. Business Visa: Travellers to Saudi Arabia with the aim of conducting business trips without engaging in any remunerative activity or technical assistance are eligible for Business Visa. Designation should be Managers, Chief, Deputy, Assistant, Purchase, Store manager, MDs, Partners

        3. Transit Visa: This type of visa is required if you are transiting via Saudi Arabian airports to another country or back to your homeland. This is necessary if your stay at the airport exceeds 18 hours.

        Application Guide

        A visa to visit Saudi Arabia must be applied and forwarded through an Authorized Indian Travel Agency to the designated embassy in the country.  You can complete the Visa Application Form available here. An alternative is to complete the form online at MOFA website and take a printout along with the reference number. Please make sure to include your address, telephone or mobile number and email address on the application.

        Depending on your visa type, you will need to collect documents listed in the Document Checklist section. The requisite visa fee can be paid online or via the registered visa agent. The Embassy doesn't accept payments directly. The visa fee will be included into the charge levied by the Registered Agent for processing your visa application. 

        The entire processing time is four to five working days for all types of visa applications. This does not include Saturdays, Sundays or other public holidays.

         

         

    • Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

      No - 2, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4324 4444

        +91 (11) 2614 4244

        inemb@mofa.gov.sa

        http://www.mofa.gov.sa/

      Operating Hours


      Royal Consulate General of Saudi Arabia

      Maker Tower 'F', 4th Floor, Cuffe Parade
      Mumbai  400005
      India

        +91 (22) 2215 6001

        +91 (22) 2215 6006

        incon@mofa.gov.sa

      Operating Hours


      • Can one apply for a tourist visa for Saudi Arabia?

      • Are there any specific conditions for Business Visa?

      • What do I need to be aware of while visiting Saudi Arabia?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Visa application form duly filled (Photocopy allowed)

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • Valid for at least 6 months from the date of application with at least 2 blank pages facing each other

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size coloured photographs (45mm x35mm) on white background

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward ticket to final destination

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2934Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 60 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 72 Hours

      Entry Type: Single

      • Saudi Arabia has a restrictive visa regime, with visitors requiring to specify the exact nature of their visit to the country. The major categories of temporary visas are as follows:

        1. Family Visit Visa: If you are entering Saudi Arabia with the intention of temporarily visiting your family or relatives, you can secure a visa in this category

        2. Business Visa: Travellers to Saudi Arabia with the aim of conducting business trips without engaging in any remunerative activity or technical assistance are eligible for Business Visa. Designation should be Managers, Chief, Deputy, Assistant, Purchase, Store manager, MDs, Partners

        3. Transit Visa: This type of visa is required if you are transiting via Saudi Arabian airports to another country or back to your homeland. This is necessary if your stay at the airport exceeds 18 hours.

        Application Guide

        A visa to visit Saudi Arabia must be applied and forwarded through an Authorized Indian Travel Agency to the designated embassy in the country.  You can complete the Visa Application Form available here. An alternative is to complete the form online at MOFA website and take a printout along with the reference number. Please make sure to include your address, telephone or mobile number and email address on the application.

        Depending on your visa type, you will need to collect documents listed in the Document Checklist section. The requisite visa fee can be paid online or via the registered visa agent. The Embassy doesn't accept payments directly. The visa fee will be included into the charge levied by the Registered Agent for processing your visa application. 

        The entire processing time is four to five working days for all types of visa applications. This does not include Saturdays, Sundays or other public holidays.

         

         

    • Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

      No - 2, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4324 4444

        +91 (11) 2614 4244

        inemb@mofa.gov.sa

        http://www.mofa.gov.sa/

      Operating Hours


      Royal Consulate General of Saudi Arabia

      Maker Tower 'F', 4th Floor, Cuffe Parade
      Mumbai  400005
      India

        +91 (22) 2215 6001

        +91 (22) 2215 6006

        incon@mofa.gov.sa

      Operating Hours


      • Can one apply for a tourist visa for Saudi Arabia?

      • Are there any specific conditions for Business Visa?

      • What do I need to be aware of while visiting Saudi Arabia?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.