SEYCHELLES

All Countries

 

VISA TYPES

  • Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport valid for at least 6 months from the time of entry into Seychelles.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Confirmed accommodation, such as hotel reservation or booking during the stay in Seychelles.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • All travelers should have proof of funds to cover their stay, which is considered to be at least US$150 per day.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 days

       

      • One does not require a visa before hand to enter the country of Seychelles. Any Indian traveler wishing to visit this nation should possess a valid passport and other travel documents required to be presented on entry into the country. For details, please check the document checklist section on our site.

        A stay visitor’s permit is issued on arrival in Seychelles to a person who comes for the purpose of holiday, business, visiting friends or family. This visa is valid initially for 4 weeks subject to possession. The visitor pass may be renewed for 3 months from the Immigration office of Seychelles. 

    • High Commission of Seychelles

      C-1, Anand Niketan
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2411 4102

        +91 (11) 2411 4103

        seychelleshighcommission@gmail.com

        http://www.mfa.gov.sc/static.php?filter=6&content_id=24

      Operating Hours


      • Can I extend my period of stay in Seychelles?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.