SUDAN

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) dully filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport with six months validity from date of application. 

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copies of the old passport (if any) should also be enclosed.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Applicant.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed return air tickets.

      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank statement for the last 6 months.
          • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
      • Medical Records (Required)

          • Submission of Official Health Certificate for AIDS and Ebola and valid international certificate of Vaccination against Cholera, etc.
          • A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travelers over 1 year of age. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • The sponsor you intent to visit in the Sudan should obtain approval from the Ministry of Interior and then send it to the Ministry of External Affairs of the Sudan, who in turn will fax the same direct to the Embassy.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3740Processing Time: 4 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

      • Sudan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Sudan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Sudanese visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        All Applications are referred to the Immigration Department and visa is issued after the approval is received. The processing time after receipt of approval normally takes 3 to 4 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Sudan

      Plot No 3, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2687 3185 / 3785

        +91 (11) 2688 3758

        admin@sudanembassyindia.org

        http://www.sudanembassyindia.org/

      Social Media Channels

      • What are the modes of payment for Sudan visa application fee?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) dully filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport with six months validity from date of application. 

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copies of the old passport (if any) should also be enclosed.

      • Medical Records (Required)

          • Submission of Official Health Certificate for AIDS and Ebola and valid international certificate of Vaccination against Cholera, etc.
          • A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travelers over 1 year of age. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House recommending travel.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associates attested by the Ministry of External Affairs in Sudan stating the purpose of the visit. It should be faxed directly by the Immigration Department to the Embassy in India.

      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce in India.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Bank Statement for the last 6 months.
          • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3740Processing Time: 4 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Month

      • Sudan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Sudan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Sudanese visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        All Applications are referred to the Immigration Department and visa is issued after the approval is received. The processing time after receipt of approval normally takes 3 to 4 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Sudan

      Plot No 3, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2687 3185 / 3785

        +91 (11) 2688 3758

        admin@sudanembassyindia.org

        http://www.sudanembassyindia.org/

      Social Media Channels

      • What are the modes of payment for Sudan visa application fee?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) dully filled and signed by the applicant.

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport with six months validity from date of application. 

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Copies of the old passport (if any) should also be enclosed.

      • Medical Records (Required)

          • A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travelers over 1 year of age. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 3740Processing Time: 4 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 3 Days

      • Sudan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Sudan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Sudanese visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        All Applications are referred to the Immigration Department and visa is issued after the approval is received. The processing time after receipt of approval normally takes 3 to 4 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Sudan

      Plot No 3, Shantipath Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2687 3185 / 3785

        +91 (11) 2688 3758

        admin@sudanembassyindia.org

        http://www.sudanembassyindia.org/

      Social Media Channels

      • What are the modes of payment for Sudan visa application fee?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.