TONGA

All Countries

 

VISA TYPES

  • Visa On Arrival
      • Passport (Required)

        • A passport with a validity of minimum six months.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • Covering letter from the Applicant stating the purpose and duration of stay, along with his/her personal and passport details.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Visa of the onward country.
      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Sufficient funds to cover the period of stay in Tonga.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 1 working days


      Visa Validity from Entry Date: 30 Days

      • The Polynesian country of Tonga is an South Pacific island, dotted with white beaches, coral reefs and tropical rain-forest. 

        Visa On Arrival for all categories is issued at designated ports of entry, for a period of stay not exceeding 30 days.These documents as per the checklist are to be sent to the Immigration in Tonga which will issue an approval or a Visa letter with which the applicant can travel and the Visa will be issued (or stamped) on arrival. 

        If visitors wish to extend their stay beyond 30 days, they must seek the permission of the Principal Immigration Officer.

    • This section will be updated soon. Check back for updates!
      • Can I enter Tonga without a visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.