TUNISIA

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa application form dully filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of travel along with the photocopy of the passport.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Applicant.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward Country visa.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • A confirmed Hotel Reservation by an established Travel Agency.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of sufficient funds, like original three months bank statements of the applicant.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2700Processing Time: 12 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 90 Days

      • The Republic of Tunisia offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Tunisian visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  Please attach a photocopy of all the documents along with your application.

        The Applicant has to mail the scanned copy of the forms at the email ID - tunisiaembassy@airtelmail.in, before applying at the Embassy. Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time after submission normally takes 10 to 12 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Tunisia

      B 6/9, Vasant Marg
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 5346 / 49

        +91 (11) 2614 5301

        at.newdelhi@diplomatie.gov.tn

        http://www.tunisianembassy.in/

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa application form dully filled and signed by the applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of travel along with the photocopy of the passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • An Endorsement Letter from an Indian Business Organization, briefing about the Company and stating the purpose of the visit.

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • A Certificate of Employment, certified by an Indian Official Authority.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • A confirmed Hotel Reservation by an established Travel Agency.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of sufficient foreign exchange in the form of endorsement on the passport, copies of International Credit Card, and original bank statements for the last 3 months.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Letter of Invitation (original copy to be certified by a Tunisian Municipality or Chamber of Commerce) posted (or faxed) directly by the Tunisian inviting Party to the Embassy of Tunisia in New Delhi.

      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A Recommendation Letter from the Indian Chamber of Commerce.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 2700Processing Time: 12 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 90 Days

      • The Republic of Tunisia offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Tunisian visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  Please attach a photocopy of all the documents along with your application.

        The Applicant has to mail the scanned copy of the forms at the email ID - tunisiaembassy@airtelmail.in, before applying at the Embassy. Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time after submission normally takes 10 to 12 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Tunisia

      B 6/9, Vasant Marg
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 5346 / 49

        +91 (11) 2614 5301

        at.newdelhi@diplomatie.gov.tn

        http://www.tunisianembassy.in/

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.