TURKEY

All Countries

 
  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Completely filled and signed visa application form

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • Original passport valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Turkey with 2 full blank pages

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent colored photographs sized 2.5 X 2.5 inch, matt finish with white background and 80% face coverage for visa processing. Photographs should be not more than 3 months old.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • Leave letter from employer / covering letter in personal business letter head (if self-employed) with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal. 

      • Air Ticket (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Proof of hotel reservation or bookings for entire stay in Turkey

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • A valid travel insurance is mandatory for Turkish visa application

      • Financial Records (Optional)

        • If Applicant is holding a fresh passport, proof of sufficient funds

          • Bank statement for at least three months (along with photocopy)
          • Income tax returns for last three years (along with photocopy)
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4100Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 15 days

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 13650

      • Turkey – the union of three continents, Asia, Europe, and Africa is a unique country, known for its rich cultural heritage. The process for entering this nation is smooth for the Indian passport holder.  You can expect a quick visa turnaround time, if you are clear on your requirements and purpose of entry.

        • Tourist Visa: If an Indian traveler requires entering Turkey for tourism or recreational activities, he can apply for a tourist visa.  This visa is given is issued both for single and multiple entries.
        • Business Visa: A business visa is required when a citizen from India seeks to enter Turkey for conferences or other such business related activities.  This visa is given for both single and multiple entries.

        Application Guide

        The Embassy of Turkey has started their online electric e-Visa, valid only for tourism or Trade purposes. For other purposes such as work or study, an application through the Embassies or Consulates must be submitted. The applicant should have a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries; or a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country. If such endorsements are not on the passport, E-Visa can be refused entry. To apply online for an e-visa, please follow this link.

        Paper applications for Turkish visas are received and processed by VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. at their respective visa applications centers.  Completely fill your visa application form, attach the photographs as per specifications, and arrange hard-copies of supporting forms as per our document checklist section. You can now submit your finished application at the VAC according to your location and jurisdiction. Please make sure that you carry the required application fees and charges in cash before arriving at the visa processing office.

        After you are done with your submission, you can track your application online to know the status of the visa process. Once the stamping is approved, you can either collect your passport in person from the center or wait for courier delivery. Entire time line for visa processing is minimum 3 to 4 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

    • Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

      50-N, Nyaya Marg, Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        + 91 (11) 2688 9053

        + 91 (11) 2410 1974

        embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr

        http://newdelhi.emb.mfa.gov.tr/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Turkey

      Plot No 656, Road No 34, Jubilee Hills
      Hyderabad  500033
      India

        +91 (40) 2363 6365

        +91 (40) 6623 2333

        consulate.hyderabad@mfa.gov.tr

        http://www.haydarabad.bk.mfa.gov.tr/

      Operating Hours


      Consulate General of Turkey

      Maker Chambers IV, 10th Floor, 101, Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      India

        +91 (22) 2204 0365

        +91 (22) 2204 0376

        consulate.mumbai@mfa.gov.tr

        http://mumbai.bk.mfa.gov.tr

      Operating Hours


      • Am I eligible for a Turkish e-visa?

      • Do I need to apply for the visa personally?

      • Do I need to appear for an in-person interview with the embassy?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Completely filled and signed visa application form

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • Original passport valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Turkey with 2 full blank pages

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent colored photographs sized 2.5 X 2.5 inch, matt finish with white background and 80% face coverage for visa processing. Photographs should be not more than 3 months old.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

          • Covering letter from employer on company letter head with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal. Also mentioned about the guarantee clause with the expenses of the trip
      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • An invitation letter from associates in Turkey detailing information about the purpose of visit

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel reservation for your entire stay in Turkey

      • Travel Insurance (Required)

        • A valid travel insurance is mandatory for Turkish visa application

      • Financial Records (Optional)

        • If Applicant is holding a fresh passport, proof of sufficient funds

          • Bank statement for at least three months (along with photocopy)
          • Income tax returns for last three years (along with photocopy)
      • Occupational Evidence (Optional)

        • If the Applicant is holding a fresh passport, then the Company Registration Certificate attested by local Notary Public is required. Alternatively, a recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce in India will suffice.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4100Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 days

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee: INR 13650

      • Turkey – the union of three continents, Asia, Europe, and Africa is a unique country, known for its rich cultural heritage. The process for entering this nation is smooth for the Indian passport holder.  You can expect a quick visa turnaround time, if you are clear on your requirements and purpose of entry.

        • Tourist Visa: If an Indian traveler requires entering Turkey for tourism or recreational activities, he can apply for a tourist visa.  This visa is given is issued both for single and multiple entries.
        • Business Visa: A business visa is required when a citizen from India seeks to enter Turkey for conferences or other such business related activities.  This visa is given for both single and multiple entries.

        Application Guide

        The Embassy of Turkey has started their online electric e-Visa, valid only for tourism or Trade purposes. For other purposes such as work or study, an application through the Embassies or Consulates must be submitted. The applicant should have a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries; or a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country. If such endorsements are not on the passport, E-Visa can be refused entry. To apply online for an e-visa, please follow this link.

        Paper applications for Turkish visas are received and processed by VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. at their respective visa applications centers.  Completely fill your visa application form, attach the photographs as per specifications, and arrange hard-copies of supporting forms as per our document checklist section. You can now submit your finished application at the VAC according to your location and jurisdiction. Please make sure that you carry the required application fees and charges in cash before arriving at the visa processing office.

        After you are done with your submission, you can track your application online to know the status of the visa process. Once the stamping is approved, you can either collect your passport in person from the center or wait for courier delivery. Entire time line for visa processing is minimum 3 to 4 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

    • Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

      50-N, Nyaya Marg, Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        + 91 (11) 2688 9053

        + 91 (11) 2410 1974

        embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr

        http://newdelhi.emb.mfa.gov.tr/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Turkey

      Plot No 656, Road No 34, Jubilee Hills
      Hyderabad  500033
      India

        +91 (40) 2363 6365

        +91 (40) 6623 2333

        consulate.hyderabad@mfa.gov.tr

        http://www.haydarabad.bk.mfa.gov.tr/

      Operating Hours


      Consulate General of Turkey

      Maker Chambers IV, 10th Floor, 101, Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      India

        +91 (22) 2204 0365

        +91 (22) 2204 0376

        consulate.mumbai@mfa.gov.tr

        http://mumbai.bk.mfa.gov.tr

      Operating Hours


      • Am I eligible for a Turkish e-visa?

      • Do I need to apply for the visa personally?

      • Do I need to appear for an in-person interview with the embassy?

  • Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Completely filled and signed visa application form

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • Original passport valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Turkey with 2 full blank pages

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent colored photographs sized 2.5 X 2.5 inch, matt finish with white background and 80% face coverage for visa processing. Photographs should be not more than 3 months old.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering letter from the Applicant or his Company

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
          • Valid Visa for next destination of travel

           

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 4100Processing Time: 4 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 7 days

      Entry Type: Single or Multiple

      Double Transit Visa Fee: INR 8200

      • Turkey – the union of three continents, Asia, Europe, and Africa is a unique country, known for its rich cultural heritage. The process for entering this nation is smooth for the Indian passport holder.  You can expect a quick visa turnaround time, if you are clear on your requirements and purpose of entry.

        • Tourist Visa: If an Indian traveler requires entering Turkey for tourism or recreational activities, he can apply for a tourist visa.  This visa is given is issued both for single and multiple entries.
        • Business Visa: A business visa is required when a citizen from India seeks to enter Turkey for conferences or other such business related activities.  This visa is given for both single and multiple entries.

        Application Guide

        The Embassy of Turkey has started their online electric e-Visa, valid only for tourism or Trade purposes. For other purposes such as work or study, an application through the Embassies or Consulates must be submitted. The applicant should have a valid Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries; or a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country. If such endorsements are not on the passport, E-Visa can be refused entry. To apply online for an e-visa, please follow this link.

        Paper applications for Turkish visas are received and processed by VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. at their respective visa applications centers.  Completely fill your visa application form, attach the photographs as per specifications, and arrange hard-copies of supporting forms as per our document checklist section. You can now submit your finished application at the VAC according to your location and jurisdiction. Please make sure that you carry the required application fees and charges in cash before arriving at the visa processing office.

        After you are done with your submission, you can track your application online to know the status of the visa process. Once the stamping is approved, you can either collect your passport in person from the center or wait for courier delivery. Entire time line for visa processing is minimum 3 to 4 days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays and other holidays.

         

    • Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

      50-N, Nyaya Marg, Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        + 91 (11) 2688 9053

        + 91 (11) 2410 1974

        embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr

        http://newdelhi.emb.mfa.gov.tr/

      Operating Hours

      Social Media Channels

      Consulate General of Turkey

      Plot No 656, Road No 34, Jubilee Hills
      Hyderabad  500033
      India

        +91 (40) 2363 6365

        +91 (40) 6623 2333

        consulate.hyderabad@mfa.gov.tr

        http://www.haydarabad.bk.mfa.gov.tr/

      Operating Hours


      Consulate General of Turkey

      Maker Chambers IV, 10th Floor, 101, Nariman Point
      Mumbai  400021
      India

        +91 (22) 2204 0365

        +91 (22) 2204 0376

        consulate.mumbai@mfa.gov.tr

        http://mumbai.bk.mfa.gov.tr

      Operating Hours


      • Am I eligible for a Turkish e-visa?

      • Do I need to apply for the visa personally?

      • Do I need to appear for an in-person interview with the embassy?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.