TURKMENISTAN

All Countries

 
  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant (photocopy allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the biodata pages of the passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Turkmenistan (attested by the Ministry of External Affairs) should be sent directly to the Embassy.

      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Produce original HIV/AIDS Certificate issued within last one month before the date of application from the certified by this Embassy Healthcare provider in case your intended stay in Turkmenistan is spanning for three months and more. The Certificate should be in Turkmen, English or Russian languages or have a certified translation in to one of these languages.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward Country visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds.

    • Visa Fee: $ 35Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 10 Days

      Single Entry Visa Fee ( 20 Days Validity): USD 45

      Single Entry Visa Fee ( 30 Days Validity): USD 55

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 30 Days Validity): USD 75

      • Turkmenistan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Turkmenistan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        Please note that no tourist visa is issued to individuals. Only group visa is issued by the embassy and should be pre-arranged by agents in Turkmenistan. For other categories, you need to apply for a Turkmenistan visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time after submission normally takes 5 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Turkmenistan

      C-11, West End Colony
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2467 6527 / 6

        +91 (11) 2467 6526

        tmemb.ind2@gmail.com

        http://india.tmembassy.gov.tm/en


      • Can I get a Turkmenistan tourist visa?

  • Business Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two visa application forms completely filled and signed by applicant (photocopy allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • Photocopy of the biodata pages of the passport.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward Country visa.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 0Processing Time: 5 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      • Turkmenistan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Turkmenistan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        Please note that no tourist visa is issued to individuals. Only group visa is issued by the embassy and should be pre-arranged by agents in Turkmenistan. For other categories, you need to apply for a Turkmenistan visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time after submission normally takes 5 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Turkmenistan

      C-11, West End Colony
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2467 6527 / 6

        +91 (11) 2467 6526

        tmemb.ind2@gmail.com

        http://india.tmembassy.gov.tm/en


      • Can I get a Turkmenistan tourist visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.