UKRAINE

All Countries

 
  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Applicant needs to complete the Online Visa Application Form and schedule an appointment at the Ukrainian Consular office directly from the link here:

      • Passport (Required)

        • Passport must be valid for at least three months after the declared exit date from Ukraine. In case substantial grounds are presented the said requirement may not apply. It must have at least two spare pages and must not be issued more than ten years ago.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • An applicant has to submit the copy of the passport with all pages of the passport having any information.

      • Financial Evidence (Required)

        • Copy of the draft demand from the bank evidencing the payment of the consular fee.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A short-term visa application should be accompanied by one of the following documents:

          • Standardized invitation of a person or entity issued by the regional body or by the state division of the Immigration Service of Ukraine.
          • Invitation from the ministry, other central executive authorities, state institutions, enterprises or organizations.
          • Document confirming family relationship with a citizen of Ukraine or a foreign citizen or stateless person that has permanent or temporary residence permit (such as a marriage certificate or birth certificate).
          • Certificate of the Person of Ukrainian origin and his/her application along with the results of the interview with the Ukrainian diplomatic or consular staff and evidence for Ukrainian ethnical descent or Ukrainian origin of the foreign citizen or stateless person. The spouse and children of the Person of Ukrainian origin, if traveling and staying in Ukraine together, have to submit an application and provide documents confirming family relationships.
          • Document confirming that the nature of travel is tourism in accordance with the Ukrainian Law On Tourism.
          • Invitation from a Ukrainian medical treatment facility.
          • Document confirming that the person is a co-founder of a joint venture or a company (firm, association etc.) representative and that he/she travels to Ukraine to monitor the performance of contracts.
          • Confirmation from the Committee on Humanitarian Aid of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine on the entry of the foreign citizen or stateless person for the purpose of providing humanitarian aid or charity.
          • Invitation from a duly registered religious organization attested by the Ministry of Culture, for short-term stay in Ukraine for religious matters.
          • Petition from the head of a foreign mass media for a foreign correspondent or representative of a foreign media who travels to Ukraine for short-term stay to perform his/her professional duties.
          • Petition from state authorities of foreign states or international organizations.
          • Photocopy of overseas medical insurance policy + repatriation, evacuation cover. Please carry your original insurance for verification at the time of submission of visa application form.
    • Visa Fee: $ 85Processing Time: 20 working days


      Entry Type: Single 

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Double Entry Visa Fee (90 Days Validity): USD 130

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee (90 Days Validity): USD 200

      • Ukraine offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Ukrainian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Ukrainian visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  All documents for Ukrainian visa should be submitted in original along with 1 attached copy of each document (copy of application form is not required).

        Now, schedule an appointment at the Ukrainian consular office directly via phone or email. Post this, visit the visa center in person during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time for the entire procedure normally takes 15 to 20 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Ukraine

      E-1/8, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 60 41 / 2

        +91 (11) 2614 60 43

        emb_in@mfa.gov.ua

        http://www.mfa.gov.ua/india/


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Ukraine visa?

  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Applicant needs to complete the Online Visa Application Form and schedule an appointment at the Ukrainian Consular office directly from the link here:

      • Passport (Required)

        • Passport must be valid for at least three months after the declared exit date from Ukraine. In case substantial grounds are presented the said requirement may not apply. It must have at least two spare pages and must not be issued more than ten years ago.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • An applicant has to submit the copy of the passport with all pages of the passport having any information.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • A short-term visa application should be accompanied by one of the following documents:

          • Standardized invitation of a person or entity issued by the regional body or by the state division of the Immigration Service of Ukraine.
          • Invitation from the ministry, other central executive authorities, state institutions, enterprises or organizations.
          • Document confirming family relationship with a citizen of Ukraine or a foreign citizen or stateless person that has permanent or temporary residence permit (such as a marriage certificate or birth certificate).
          • Certificate of the Person of Ukrainian origin and his/her application along with the results of the interview with the Ukrainian diplomatic or consular staff and evidence for Ukrainian ethnical descent or Ukrainian origin of the foreign citizen or stateless person. The spouse and children of the Person of Ukrainian origin, if traveling and staying in Ukraine together, have to submit an application and provide documents confirming family relationships.
          • Document confirming that the nature of travel is tourism in accordance with the Ukrainian Law On Tourism.
          • Invitation from a Ukrainian medical treatment facility.
          • Document confirming that the person is a co-founder of a joint venture or a company (firm, association etc.) representative and that he/she travels to Ukraine to monitor the performance of contracts.
          • Confirmation from the Committee on Humanitarian Aid of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine on the entry of the foreign citizen or stateless person for the purpose of providing humanitarian aid or charity.
          • Invitation from a duly registered religious organization attested by the Ministry of Culture, for short-term stay in Ukraine for religious matters.
          • Petition from the head of a foreign mass media for a foreign correspondent or representative of a foreign media who travels to Ukraine for short-term stay to perform his/her professional duties.
          • Petition from state authorities of foreign states or international organizations.
          • Photocopy of overseas medical insurance policy + repatriation, evacuation cover. Please carry your original insurance for verification at the time of submission of visa application form.
    • Visa Fee: $ 85Processing Time: 20 working days


      Entry Type: Single 

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 90 Days

      Double Entry Visa Fee (90 Days Validity): USD 130

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee (90 Days Validity): USD 200

      • Ukraine offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Ukrainian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Ukrainian visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  All documents for Ukrainian visa should be submitted in original along with 1 attached copy of each document (copy of application form is not required).

        Now, schedule an appointment at the Ukrainian consular office directly via phone or email. Post this, visit the visa center in person during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time for the entire procedure normally takes 15 to 20 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Ukraine

      E-1/8, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 60 41 / 2

        +91 (11) 2614 60 43

        emb_in@mfa.gov.ua

        http://www.mfa.gov.ua/india/


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Ukraine visa?

  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
     Personal Appointment Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Applicant needs to complete the Online Visa Application Form and schedule an appointment at the Ukrainian Consular office directly from the link here:

      • Passport (Required)

        • Passport must be valid for at least three months after the declared exit date from Ukraine. In case substantial grounds are presented the said requirement may not apply. It must have at least two spare pages and must not be issued more than ten years ago.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two passport size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% face coverage.

      • Passport Photocopy (Required)

        • An applicant has to submit the copy of the passport with all pages of the passport having any information.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

        • A transit visa application should be accompanied by one of the following documents:

          • Document confirming the nature of travel is transit (such as a visa to the third country if it is required, a ticket etc).
          • Document confirming the nature of cargo and the nature of vehicle passengers is transit.
          • License for international transportation services issued by the competent authority in the host country.
    • Visa Fee: $ 85Processing Time: 20 working days


      Entry Type: Single 

       

      • Ukraine offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Ukrainian airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Ukrainian visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  All documents for Ukrainian visa should be submitted in original along with 1 attached copy of each document (copy of application form is not required).

        Now, schedule an appointment at the Ukrainian consular office directly via phone or email. Post this, visit the visa center in person during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time for the entire procedure normally takes 15 to 20 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Ukraine

      E-1/8, Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 2614 60 41 / 2

        +91 (11) 2614 60 43

        emb_in@mfa.gov.ua

        http://www.mfa.gov.ua/india/


      • Do I need an appointment to apply for Ukraine visa?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.