UZBEKISTAN

All Countries

 
  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant must have a valid passport with a validity of 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan and atleast one blank page to affix the visa.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) colored photograph to be pasted on the visa forms.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • Copy of the letter of invitation from inviting partners in Uzbekistan.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A detailed covering letter with his designation, name, and purpose of travel, itinerary.

      • Accomodation Evidence (Required)

        • Hotel confirmation, such as bookings or reservations.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

    • Visa Fee: $ 40Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 7 Days

      Visa Fee (15 Days Validity): USD 50

      Single & Multiple Entry Visa Fee (1 Month Validity): USD 60

      Visa Fee (3 Months Validity): USD 80

      Single Entry Visa Fee (6 Months Validity): USD 120

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 6 Months Validity): USD 150

      Single Entry Visa Fee (12 Months Validity): USD 160

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 12 Months Validity): USD 250

      • Uzbekistan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Visitor Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Uzbekistan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Uzbekistan visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        In case of visitor visa, the applicant needs to contact a tourist operator in Uzbekistan for the visa approval. The tourist operator will contact Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tashkent for approval. This should be directly faxed to the embassy and a copy to the applicant. Multiple entry business visas can be issued only on authorization of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan based on a request of the hosting Uzbek organization.

        The processing time for the entire procedure (after approval/authorization) normally takes 2 to 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Uzbekistan

      EP 40, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2467 0774 / 5, +91 (11) 2410 5640

        +91 (11) 2467 0773

        info.uzbekembassy@gmail.com

        http://www.uzbekembassy.in/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant must have a valid passport with a validity of 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan and atleast one blank page to affix the visa.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) colored photograph to be pasted on the visa forms.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the Indian commercial house.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

          • A letter of invitation from the Business associates in Uzbekistan and not from a representation of a foreign company.
          • Name of Applicant and the name of inviting organization must be clearly stated on the invitation, as well as the terms of visit and itinerary.
          • The invitation should be forwarded through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs directly to the Embassy in New Delhi.
    • Visa Fee: $ 40Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 7 Days

      Visa Fee (15 Days Validity): USD 50

      Single & Multiple Entry Visa Fee (1 Month Validity): USD 60

      Visa Fee (3 Months Validity): USD 80

      Single Entry Visa Fee (6 Months Validity): USD 120

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 6 Months Validity): USD 150

      Single Entry Visa Fee (12 Months Validity): USD 160

      Multiple Entry Visa Fee ( 12 Months Validity): USD 250

      • Uzbekistan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Visitor Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Uzbekistan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Uzbekistan visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        In case of visitor visa, the applicant needs to contact a tourist operator in Uzbekistan for the visa approval. The tourist operator will contact Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tashkent for approval. This should be directly faxed to the embassy and a copy to the applicant. Multiple entry business visas can be issued only on authorization of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan based on a request of the hosting Uzbek organization.

        The processing time for the entire procedure (after approval/authorization) normally takes 2 to 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Uzbekistan

      EP 40, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2467 0774 / 5, +91 (11) 2410 5640

        +91 (11) 2467 0773

        info.uzbekembassy@gmail.com

        http://www.uzbekembassy.in/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Transit Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant must have a valid passport with a validity of 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan and atleast one blank page to affix the visa.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) colored photograph to be pasted on the visa forms.

      • Air Ticket (Required)

        • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

    • Visa Fee: $ 20Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 1 Day

      Visa Fee (2 Days Validity): USD 25

      Visa Fee (3 Days Validity): USD 40

      Double Entry Visa Fee: USD 50

      • Uzbekistan offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Visitor Visa: This category of visa is issued to Indian nationals for purposes of sight seeing and visiting relatives and friends.
        • Business Visa: This visa type is required when you are travelling to the country for attending conferences, seminars, or similar business activities.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Uzbekistan airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Uzbekistan visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        In case of visitor visa, the applicant needs to contact a tourist operator in Uzbekistan for the visa approval. The tourist operator will contact Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tashkent for approval. This should be directly faxed to the embassy and a copy to the applicant. Multiple entry business visas can be issued only on authorization of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan based on a request of the hosting Uzbek organization.

        The processing time for the entire procedure (after approval/authorization) normally takes 2 to 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Uzbekistan

      EP 40, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Marg Chanakyapuri
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2467 0774 / 5, +91 (11) 2410 5640

        +91 (11) 2467 0773

        info.uzbekembassy@gmail.com

        http://www.uzbekembassy.in/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.