VENEZUELA

All Countries

 
  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa application form completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months at the time of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

          • One recent 30 mm x 30 mm size color photograph (white background). Not scanned.
          • One color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB maximum size in disk, 400 MP maximum width and 600 MP maximum height, saved in a CD or pen-drive or you can send the same to the Embassy through a mail on e-mail id consular@embaveneindia.com ).
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter requesting for the issue of the appropriate visa and stating briefly, the purpose of the visit.

      • Occupational Evidence (Required)

        • Original letter of employment, specifying position held length of employment and salary.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Original and photocopy of onward/ return air ticket or travel itinerary.
          • Onward visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Proof of sufficient funds.
          • Bank statements are necessary of the last six months. (In original with the Bank Seal). Letter from bank certifying opening date and good handling of your account.
      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Yellow Fever certificate is mandatory at the time of submission and the applicant should also carry the same while travelling to Venezuela. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

          A copy of Health Certificate against Ebola issued at least 21 days prior from the date of travel by any Government Hospital has to be submitted in the Embassy in order to get the visa application processed. The Health Certificate should state that the applicant is fit to travel to Venezuela. The applicant has to carry the Original at the time of travel & the certificate must specify below mentioned details of applicant:

          • Does not show any symptom consistent with the Ebola disease virus or been in contact with patients having this disease.
          • Has not been in contact with body fluids of any patients with Ebola.
          • Has neither visited any Health Centre nor Hospital which had provided Medical care to these patients.
      • Sponsor Documents (Required)

        • A copy of the Cedula de Identidad of the Sponsor must be enclosed.

      • Invitation Letter (Optional)

        • In case of a Family Visit, an Original Invitation Letter (in Spanish) from a Relative/ Friend along with a Letter from the Employer is also required.

    • Visa Fee: $ 30Processing Time: 3 working days


      Entry Type: Multiple

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 1 Year

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 90 Days

      • Venezuela offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: The tourist visa is issued for purposes of leisure, health, or not lucrative activities related to cultural, artistic, scientific or sport matters. Also for making contact with enterprises and companies/ people from the public/private sector. It can not be changed to any other type of visa and the holder will not be allowed to work in the country.
        • Business Visa: The business visa is issued to non-immigrants traders, executives, representatives of enterprises & industries going to Venezuela in order to accomplish activities and/or commercial and financial transactions or any other lucrative activity related to their business.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Venezuela airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Venezuela visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time for the entire procedure normally takes 2 to 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Venezuela

      A-19 Annand Niketan
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2411 1687 / 6, +91 (11) 4168 0218 / 9

        +91 (11) 4175 0743, +91 (11) 2687 1686

        embassy@embaveneindia.com

        http://www.embaveneindia.com/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa application form completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months at the time of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

          • One recent 30 mm x 30 mm size color photograph (white background). Not scanned.
          • One color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB maximum size in disk, 400 MP maximum width and 600 MP maximum height, saved in a CD or pen-drive or you can send the same to the Embassy through a mail on e-mail id consular@embaveneindia.com ).
      • Medical Records (Required)

        • Yellow Fever certificate is mandatory at the time of submission and the applicant should also carry the same while travelling to Venezuela. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

          A copy of Health Certificate against Ebola issued at least 21 days prior from the date of travel by any Government Hospital has to be submitted in the Embassy in order to get the visa application processed. The Health Certificate should state that the applicant is fit to travel to Venezuela. The applicant has to carry the Original at the time of travel & the certificate must specify below mentioned details of applicant:

          • Does not show any symptom consistent with the Ebola disease virus or been in contact with patients having this disease.
          • Has not been in contact with body fluids of any patients with Ebola.
          • Has neither visited any Health Centre nor Hospital which had provided Medical care to these patients.
      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization, recommending travel.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Original and photocopy of onward/ return air ticket or travel itinerary.
          • Onward visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

          • Proof of sufficient funds.
          • Bank statements are necessary of the last six months. (In original with the Bank Seal). Letter from bank certifying opening date and good handling of your account.
      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A Original Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce in India.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

          • A Letter of Original Invitation (in Spanish) from the Business Client/ Trading Associate/ Industrial House or by identifiable Sponsors in Venezuela. This letter must state the purpose/ motive of visit, the expected duration of stay and ensure the financial responsibilities of the Applicant. Venezuelan Company's Commercial Registry and RIF.
          • An original Company Registration Certificate of the Sponsoring Company in Venezuela is to accompany the above said letter.
    • Visa Fee: $ 60Processing Time: 3 working days


      Entry Type: Multiple

      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 1 Year

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 180 Days

      • Venezuela offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: The tourist visa is issued for purposes of leisure, health, or not lucrative activities related to cultural, artistic, scientific or sport matters. Also for making contact with enterprises and companies/ people from the public/private sector. It can not be changed to any other type of visa and the holder will not be allowed to work in the country.
        • Business Visa: The business visa is issued to non-immigrants traders, executives, representatives of enterprises & industries going to Venezuela in order to accomplish activities and/or commercial and financial transactions or any other lucrative activity related to their business.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Venezuela airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Venezuela visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time for the entire procedure normally takes 2 to 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Venezuela

      A-19 Annand Niketan
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2411 1687 / 6, +91 (11) 4168 0218 / 9

        +91 (11) 4175 0743, +91 (11) 2687 1686

        embassy@embaveneindia.com

        http://www.embaveneindia.com/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • One visa application form completely filled and signed by applicant.

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months at the time of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

          • One recent 30 mm x 30 mm size color photograph (white background). Not scanned.
          • One color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB maximum size in disk, 400 MP maximum width and 600 MP maximum height, saved in a CD or pen-drive or you can send the same to the Embassy through a mail on e-mail id consular@embaveneindia.com ).
      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Original & copy of the airline or ship ticket, confirming continuity of trip to a third country and specifying the name of entry and departing Venezuelan port or airport.
          • Onward visa.
    • Visa Fee: $ 30Processing Time: 3 working days


      Entry Type: Single

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 3 Days

      • Venezuela offers the following major visa types to Indians entering the  country, depending on the duration of stay and purpose of visit.

        • Tourist Visa: The tourist visa is issued for purposes of leisure, health, or not lucrative activities related to cultural, artistic, scientific or sport matters. Also for making contact with enterprises and companies/ people from the public/private sector. It can not be changed to any other type of visa and the holder will not be allowed to work in the country.
        • Business Visa: The business visa is issued to non-immigrants traders, executives, representatives of enterprises & industries going to Venezuela in order to accomplish activities and/or commercial and financial transactions or any other lucrative activity related to their business.
        • Transit Visa: Airport transit visa is issued when you are transiting via Venezuela airports to another country of destination.

        Application Guide

        You need to apply for a Venezuela visa prior to your dates of travel to the country. For this purpose you need to go through the embassy located in India. Fill up the application form and sign it as detailed in our document checklist section and attach all the supporting forms as specified.  

        Post this, visit the visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the officer in charge and wait for your visa approval. Please make sure that your application is complete in all aspects.  

        The processing time for the entire procedure normally takes 2 to 3 working days exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and  Public Holidays. 

         

    • Embassy of Venezuela

      A-19 Annand Niketan
      New Delhi  110021
      India

        +91 (11) 2411 1687 / 6, +91 (11) 4168 0218 / 9

        +91 (11) 4175 0743, +91 (11) 2687 1686

        embassy@embaveneindia.com

        http://www.embaveneindia.com/


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.