YEMEN

All Countries

 
  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two completely filled and signed visa application forms (photocopy not allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% of face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the Applicant, explaining the purpose of travel with detailed plans.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward country visa.
      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds like bank statement for last six months and Income tax returns for last three years.

    • Visa Fee: ₹ 5000Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 Days

      • The Republic of Yemen, is an Arabian country located in in Western Asia, occupying the southwestern to the southern end of the Arabian Peninsula. Entering this nation for a short term visit is relevantly simple and hassle free. Please go through the following visa types to be clear about your purpose of visit and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is required when you are visiting Yemen for tourism or sight seeing reasons.
        • Business Visa: Business visa is essential while entering Yemen for business purposes, such as - meetings or conferences.

        Application Guide:

        To begin your application, download the required visa application form from our website, completely fill, and sign it. Next, attach all the supporting documents according to the order detailed on our checklist. Ensure that your application is complete.

        Next visit the nearest visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the relevant officer-in-charge. 

        Post submission and payment of the requisite fees, processing time for all categories will be approximately 2 to 3 working days ( excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays). 

         

         

    • Embassy of Yemen

      D2/5 Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4270 5723 / 4

        +91 (11) 4270 5725

        info@yemeninindia.com

        http://yemeninindia.com/

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

  • Tourist Visa

    Visa Required
      • Visa Application Form (Required)

        • Two completely filled and signed visa application forms (photocopy not allowed).

        • View Document
      • Passport (Required)

        • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

      • Photograph (Required)

        • Two recent passport-size (45 mm x 35 mm) photographs with 70-80% of face coverage.

      • Covering Letter (Required)

        • A covering letter from the Indian organization/ Individual detailing purpose of the visit and plans of the trip.

      • Recommendation Letter (Required)

        • A recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

      • Invitation Letter (Required)

        • Invitation either from the Ministry in Sana'a or the sponsoring company in Yemen, should be sent in original directly to the Embassy.

      • Financial Records (Required)

        • Proof of funds like bank statement for last six months and Income tax returns for last three years.

      • Travel Itinerary (Required)

          • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
          • Onward visa and proof of funds.
    • Visa Fee: ₹ 5000Processing Time: 3 working days


      Visa Validity from Issue Date: 30 Days

      Visa Validity from Travel Date: 30 Days

      • The Republic of Yemen, is an Arabian country located in in Western Asia, occupying the southwestern to the southern end of the Arabian Peninsula. Entering this nation for a short term visit is relevantly simple and hassle free. Please go through the following visa types to be clear about your purpose of visit and duration of stay:

        • Tourist Visa: This category of visa is required when you are visiting Yemen for tourism or sight seeing reasons.
        • Business Visa: Business visa is essential while entering Yemen for business purposes, such as - meetings or conferences.

        Application Guide:

        To begin your application, download the required visa application form from our website, completely fill, and sign it. Next, attach all the supporting documents according to the order detailed on our checklist. Ensure that your application is complete.

        Next visit the nearest visa center during the working hours and submit the completed application to the relevant officer-in-charge. 

        Post submission and payment of the requisite fees, processing time for all categories will be approximately 2 to 3 working days ( excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and other Public Holidays). 

         

         

    • Embassy of Yemen

      D2/5 Vasant Vihar
      New Delhi  110057
      India

        +91 (11) 4270 5723 / 4

        +91 (11) 4270 5725

        info@yemeninindia.com

        http://yemeninindia.com/

      Operating Hours


      • Do I need to appear for a personal interview?

By joining I agree to receive emails from EazyVisa
By signing up, I agree to EazyVisa's Terms of Service.